Masters Championship Final #41 Decklists

11/11/2019 by Ivko Stanilov

These are the decklists from the Masters #41 rerun tournament.

We are seeing the start of some interesting trends here, such as the return of Hatebears – a Nature-Corruption deck that plays a lot of two mana creatures with Neeva the Revered.

Heroes Used

8x Aamon the Immortal
5x Despina, Dominion Overlord
5x Burkh the Uncontainable
4x Daris Stormborn
3x Ytix, Realm Guardian
3x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom
2x Zash, Flamebringer
2x Ne’eva the Revered
2x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear
1x Zash the Annihilator
1x Enoch the Steel Horror

Decks Roundup

5x Dominion Ramp
5x Burkh Burning Rage
2x Wisdom-Corruption Control
2x Reanimator
2x Rage Rush
2x One-turn Heal
2x Hatebears
2x Grand Reunion
2x Corruption Control
2x Artifacts
1x Wisdom-Dominion Ramp
1x Wisdom-Dominion Control
1x Three-aspect Bounce
1x Stallion Ramp
1x Shamans
1x Sacrifice Aggro
1x Rage-Wisdom Control
1x Order-Corruption Priests
1x Nightmare Stallion
1x Ka’ainu Tren

 

Player: Sensejus (4 points)

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Powerlust Incarnate
4x Devourer of Worlds

3x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Cloning Vat
4x Symbol of Blood
4x Power Surge
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Burkh Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Pegasus Regiment
2x Fireblast
4x Detonate
4x Angel of Retribution
1x Fateful Day
4x Symbol of Fury
3x Blood Frenzy
3x Arcane Summoning
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
4x Unbreakable Spirit
3x Burning Rage
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Fireball
1x Black Market
8x Rage Shrine
8x Order Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: One-turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

4x Elinor, Magi Adept
2x Wall in the North
2x Djinn of Wishes

2x Arrow Barrage
3x New Horizons
1x Cleanse
2x Ray of Righteousness
2x Snowstorm
4x Holy Radiance
4x Pacify
4x Word of Grace
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Exorcism
3x Thaumic Reflector
4x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
8x Wisdom Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
8x Order Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

 

Player: Lucy V (3 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
3x Murderous Chieftain
4x Eternal Servants
3x Devourer of Worlds
3x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Lifeforce Essence
3x Cleanse
3x Cataclysm
2x Marked by the Gods
3x Cloning Vat
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
6x Dominion Shrine
7x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Hatebears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Venerated Unicorn
3x Infected Survivor
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Summoner Druid
3x Mesmerizing Spirit
3x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Elvish Champion
4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Plague Crab
3x Centaur Illusionist

2x Symbol of Growth
2x Call of Jalaya
2x Tidal Wave
7x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring
7x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Ka’ainu Tren

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

3x Reincarnation Spirit
1x Sentry of the Light
3x Felix the Lightsworn
2x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Sunblessed Priest
4x Sunblessed Emissary
3x Tren, Birchwood Guardian
2x Bark Convoy

4x Namir’s Blessing
4x Vegetation Blockade
2x Hallowed Essence
1x Cleanse
3x Symbol of Faith
2x Primal Battle
2x Mantle of Winds
6x Nature Shrine
6x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring
2x Militant Citadel

 

Player: Lirysse (3 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

2x Goblin Anarchist
1x Fia, Dragon Daughter
1x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
2x Tortured Orc
4x Boar Rider
4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
3x Symbol of Fury
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Massive Assault
4x Molten Passageway
15x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Sacrifice Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Slave Gladiator
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
2x Deluded Despot
4x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Flesh Sculptor

4x Cloning Vat
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Devious Plot
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Dominion Shrine
2x Assassins' Guild
2x Stronghold Metropolis
8x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: One-turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

1x Reincarnation Spirit
3x Wall in the North
4x Elinor, Magi Adept

4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
3x Ray of Righteousness
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
4x Word of Grace
2x The Test of Time
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Exorcism
1x Thaumic Reflector
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
1x Arctic Shelter
5x Wisdom Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Order Shrine

 

Player: Idunnoman (3 points)

Deck Name: Three-aspect Bounce

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Catacomb Keeper
4x Centaur Illusionist
4x Powerlust Incarnate
7x Amethyst Scarab
4x Devourer of Worlds
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Bark Convoy

4x Primal Battle
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Marked by the Gods
2x Cloning Vat
3x Trigon of the Pact
9x Dominion Shrine
2x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

1x Elinor, Magi Adept
4x Steel Sentient
2x Charles, Soul Mage
1x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Wall in the North
1x Infernal Vultures
4x Drone
2x Mimicking Aurite

2x Lifeforce Essence
2x Cleanse
4x New Horizons
2x Power Discharge
1x Reanimate
1x Splitting Headache
2x Word of Knowledge
4x Renovation Facility
3x Parallel Evolution
4x Curse of Rysha
1x Ancient Ruins
4x Underground Maze
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Corruption Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Stallion Ramp

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

1x Undead Hydra
1x Flame Serpent
4x Eternal Servants
2x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
2x Dread Knight
1x Elder Red Dragon
2x Death-Curse Shaman
7x Amethyst Scarab
1x Swamp God Emissary

2x Cleanse
3x Reanimate
2x Infernal Tribute
3x Midnight Cravings
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Power Surge
2x Sanctum of the Void
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
4x Silverthorn Promenade
1x Arctic Shelter
2x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Andreola (2 points)

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
1x Infernal Vultures
2x Catacomb Keeper
3x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
1x Wall in the North
1x Bloodwitch Harpy
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
3x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Underworld Scourge

1x Fateful Day
1x Noxious Fumes
1x Arcane Summoning
1x Cleanse
1x Krip, the Last Gatekeeper
4x Reanimate
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
1x Consume Spirit
1x Suffocate
3x Curse of Rysha
4x Underground Maze
4x Sanctum of the Void
10x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

3x Vampiric Ashes
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
7x Amethyst Scarab
1x Thunderstorm Titan
2x Devourer of Worlds
2x Bloodwell Matriarch

2x Chalice of Yunx
2x Fateful Day
2x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Cleanse
4x Cloning Vat
1x Arcane Summoning
11x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients
3x Assassins' Guild
2x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Burkh Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Fireball
2x Detonate
4x Angel of Retribution
1x Fateful Day
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
1x Arcane Summoning
4x Pegasus Regiment
3x Word of Grace
4x Forced Labor
3x Exorcism
1x Unbreakable Spirit
1x Cleanse
4x Lightning Bolt
1x Ray of Righteousness
9x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Order Shrine

 

Player: GIngerRaven (2 points)

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
1x Melindra, Spirit Guide
4x Dust Titan
2x Wall in the North
2x Storm Faerie
2x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Ancient Treant
3x Bark Convoy

3x Lifeforce Essence
4x New Horizons
2x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Grand Reunion
4x Power Discharge
9x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Infernal Vultures
2x Underworld Scourge

4x Splitting Headache
2x Cleanse
4x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Curse of Rysha
1x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Powerlust Incarnate
6x Amethyst Scarab
3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Power Surge
2x Cleanse
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
4x Cataclysm
3x Hypnotizing Whispers
14x Dominion Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Stronghold Metropolis

 

Player: WildbladeSoV (2 points)

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
4x Devourer of Worlds
4x Moon Priestess

4x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
4x Symbol of Blood
4x Power Surge
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Assassins' Guild

Deck Name: Burkh Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Reincarnation Spirit

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Pegasus Regiment
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
4x Unbreakable Spirit
4x Detonate
8x Rage Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Splitting Headache
4x Infernal Tribute
4x Reanimate
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
1x Sanctum of the Void
1x Valley of the Ancients
14x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: HallYall (2 points)

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

1x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
2x Devourer of Worlds
4x Powerlust Incarnate
7x Amethyst Scarab
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Power Surge
3x Cleanse
2x Symbol of Blood
4x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
4x Cloning Vat
4x Cataclysm
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Cathedral of the Night
1x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Hatebears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Plague Crab
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Summoner Druid
2x Infernal Vultures
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Infected Survivor
1x Centaur Illusionist
4x Elvish Champion
1x Fae of Charm

2x Landslide
2x Symbol of Growth
1x Call of Jalaya
1x Plagued Waters
6x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Rage-Wisdom Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Frost Elemental
2x Elder Red Dragon
3x Forcemage Protector
3x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Battlescarred Elder
3x Catacomb Keeper
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
2x Lifeforce Essence
1x Cleanse
4x New Horizons
3x Word of Fire
4x Cannonade
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
8x Wisdom Shrine
5x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Bishibosh (1 point)

Deck Name: Burkh Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Reincarnation Spirit

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Pegasus Regiment
3x Unbreakable Spirit
4x Forced Labor
3x Cannonade
2x Fateful Day
3x Detonate
7x Rage Shrine
8x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Nightmare Stallion

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

1x Undead Hydra
1x Catacomb Keeper
1x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
4x Eternal Servants
7x Amethyst Scarab
2x Infernal Vultures
3x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Cleanse
3x Reanimate
4x Nightmare Stallion
3x Midnight Cravings
4x Power Surge
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Sanctum of the Void
6x Dominion Shrine
4x Silverthorn Promenade
3x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Drone
4x Frost Elemental
4x Steel Sentient
2x Djinn of Wishes
4x Dwarven Mortar
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Wall in the North

4x New Horizons
4x Parallel Evolution
4x Renovation Facility
4x Power Discharge
10x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Order Shrine

 

Player: Jeronim0 (1 point)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

2x Dread Knight
2x Catacomb Keeper
2x Succubus
1x Grim Abomination
2x Infernal Vultures
2x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Elinor, Magi Adept

2x New Horizons
2x Noxious Fumes
2x Arcane Summoning
2x Cleanse
2x Krip, the Last Gatekeeper
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Reanimate
2x Symbol of Decay
2x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
2x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
2x Curse of Rysha
1x Arctic Shelter
4x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
10x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Wisdom-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Dread Knight
2x Catacomb Keeper
2x Succubus
1x Grim Abomination
2x Infernal Vultures
2x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Elinor, Magi Adept

2x New Horizons
2x Noxious Fumes
2x Arcane Summoning
2x Cleanse
2x Krip, the Last Gatekeeper
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Reanimate
2x Symbol of Decay
2x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
2x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
2x Curse of Rysha
1x Arctic Shelter
4x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Sanctum of the Void
10x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Eternal Servants
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireball
4x Lightning Totem
4x Dragon Assault
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
6x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter
2x Mountain Sanctuary

 

Player: Kingwald (1 point)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Dread Knight
2x Wall in the North
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Underworld Scourge

4x Curse of Rysha
2x Noxious Fumes
2x Symbol of Decay
3x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Reanimate
2x Haunt
2x Sanctum of the Void
2x Valley of the Ancients
13x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Burkh Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Word of Grace
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Fateful Day
2x Unbreakable Spirit
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
4x Pegasus Regiment
2x Detonate
7x Rage Shrine
7x Order Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

4x Lifeforce Incarnate
2x Wall in the North
2x Storm Faerie
3x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Bark Convoy
2x Jungle Deathtrap
3x Tren, Birchwood Guardian
4x Mourning Faerie

3x Symbol of Faith
2x Primal Battle
3x Holy Radiance
2x Marked by the Gods
2x Exorcism
4x Grand Reunion
7x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: komsiant (0 points)

Deck Name: Order-Corruption Priests

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Angel-Blessed Knight
4x Relic Guard
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sunblessed Priest
4x Sentry of the Light
2x Angelic Emanation

1x Symbol of Faith
4x Primal Battle
4x Word of Grace
4x Noxious Fumes
1x Instill Life
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
2x Valley of the Ancients
1x Militant Citadel
4x Godlit Dungeon
6x Order Shrine
4x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Djinn of Wishes
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Eternal Servants

1x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
3x Cleanse
1x Symbol of Blood
3x Power Discharge
4x Cataclysm
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Ancient Wisdom
3x Lamp of Zaffir
8x Wisdom Shrine
7x Dominion Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

1x Fia, Dragon Daughter
1x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Boar Rider
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
2x Tortured Orc
2x Goblin Anarchist
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
3x Symbol of Fury
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Massive Assault
4x Molten Passageway
1x Cleanse
2x Valley of the Ancients
13x Rage Shrine