Masters Championship Final #40 Decklists

10/09/2019 by Ivko Stanilov

Congratulations to Tauric, our new Spellweaver Champion!

This is the first time in Spellweaver history, where a player wins Masters with three brand new decks – all his own creations. We left his original deck names, because nothing generic we could have come up with would describe them better.

Enjoy!

Heroes Used

10x Aamon the Immortal
6x Despina, Dominion Overlord
4x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom
4x Enoch the Steel Horror
5x Burkh the Uncontainable
2x Daris Stormborn
2x Despina, Insatiable Soul
2x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
2x Ne’eva the Revered
2x Ytix, Realm Guardian
2x Zash, Flamebringer
1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear
1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest
1x Zash the Annihilator

Decks Roundup

6x Dominion Ramp
4x Wisdom-Dominion Ramp
4x Reanimator
4x Burning Rage
3x Wisdom-Rage Aggro
2x Rage Rush
2x Order-Nature Diogen
2x One-Turn Heal
2x Corruption Control
1x Wisdom-Rage Midrange
1x Wisdom-Dominion Control
1x Skatador Sacrifice
1x Shamans
1x Rage-Corruption Control
1x Rage Minrange
1x Order-Nature Embody
1x Maximvm Disrespect
1x Ka’ainu Tren
1x Energy Aggro
1x Electric Eel 2
1x Crabless Murder
1x Corruption-Nature Control
1x Corrupption-Dominion Enoch Aggro
1x Blue Demons
1x Artifacts

 

Player: Tauric (4 points)

Deck Name: Maximvm Disrespect

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Venerated Unicorn
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Plague Crab
4x Centaur Illusionist
3x Swamp God Emissary

4x Cleanse
2x Reanimate
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Suffocate
3x Curse of Rysha
2x Plagued Waters
8x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Corruption Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Electric Eel 2

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Alabaster Dragon
2x Reincarnation Spirit
2x Spell Warden
3x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Electric Aurite
4x Sunblessed Emissary

4x Holy Radiance
3x Namir’s Blessing
2x Soul Projection
4x Angelic Temple
2x Tidal Wave
1x Mantle of Winds
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Sylvan Wisdom
2x Militant Citadel
11x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Crabless Murder

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

2x Dread Knight
3x Wall in the North
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Charles, Soul Mage
4x Eternal Servants
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Infected Survivor
4x Plague Vermin
4x Murderous Chieftain

4x Primal Battle
4x Lifeforce Essence
1x Overwhelming Forces
1x Dominion Shrine
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
4x Silverthorn Promenade
6x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Lucy V (3 points)

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Fireball
4x Angel of Retribution
3x Dragon Assault
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Ray of Righteousness
2x Marked by the Gods
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Forced Labor
3x Cannonade
4x Curse of Rysha
4x Exorcism
2x Detonate
4x Godlit Dungeon
8x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Sanctum of the Void
2x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Order-Nature Diogen

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

3x Lifeforce Incarnate
2x Alabaster Dragon
4x Reincarnation Spirit
2x Summoner Druid
4x Valorsworn Incarnate
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Centaur Illusionist
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Devourer of Worlds
2x Venerated Unicorn

3x Symbol of Faith
2x Primal Battle
2x Marked by the Gods
6x Nature Shrine
2x Militant Citadel
5x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Eternal Servants
4x Murderous Chieftain
4x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Lifeforce Essence
4x Cleanse
4x Cloning Vat
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
7x Dominion Shrine
6x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Lirysse (3 points)

Deck Name: One-Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

1x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Elinor, Magi Adept
3x Wall in the North

1x Thaumic Reflector
4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
4x Word of Grace
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
3x Ray of Righteousness
2x The Test of Time
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
5x Wisdom Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Order Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
3x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate

4x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Power Surge
4x Curse of Rysha
10x Dominion Shrine
2x Assassins' Guild
3x Silverthorn Promenade
1x Stronghold Metropolis
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
3x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Fireball
4x Dragonfire
3x Dragon Assault
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Tombs of the Damned
3x Pandemonium of Darkness
3x Cannonade
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Detonate
2x Infernal Tribute
7x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

 

Player: Andreola (3 points)

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Drone
4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Steel Sentient
3x Frost Elemental
3x Dust Titan
1x Devourer of Worlds

4x New Horizons
3x Fateful Day
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Renovation Facility
1x Cleanse
3x Parallel Evolution
1x Arcane Summoning
2x Word of Knowledge
4x Power Discharge
17x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

7x Amethyst Scarab
2x Vampiric Ashes
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
1x Thunderstorm Titan
2x Devourer of Worlds
3x Bloodwell Matriarch

2x Chalice of Yunx
1x Fateful Day
2x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
2x Marked by the Gods
4x Cloning Vat
3x Cleanse
11x Dominion Shrine
3x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night
2x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

1x Wall in the North

4x Fireball
4x Angel of Retribution
1x Ray of Righteousness
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Pegasus Regiment
4x Word of Grace
4x Forced Labor
1x Exorcism
1x Cannonade
2x Unbreakable Spirit
4x Lightning Bolt
2x Detonate
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Rage Shrine
9x Order Shrine

 

Player: Double Joe (3 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Dread Knight
4x Wall in the North
4x Succubus
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Infernal Vultures

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
2x Infernal Tribute
4x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
4x Marked by the Gods
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Sanctum of the Void
13x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Devourer of Worlds

4x Power Surge
4x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
4x Symbol of Blood
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Merchant of Souls
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Shifting Aurite
4x Goblin Warrior
3x Ogre Captive
4x Lightning Elemental

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Power Discharge
7x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Rinriet (2 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
1x Merchant of Souls
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
2x Flamerune Warrior
4x Boar Rider
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Symbol of Fury
3x Lightning Bolt
15x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Devourer of Worlds
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate

4x Cleanse
2x Symbol of Blood
4x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
3x Cloning Vat
4x Cataclysm
4x Power Surge
12x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Assassins' Guild
1x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Underworld Scourge

2x Infernal Tribute
2x Noxious Fumes
3x Symbol of Decay
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
2x Reanimate
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
4x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Idunnoman (2 points)

Deck Name: Rage-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
4x Infernal Vultures
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Underworld Scourge

4x Fireball
3x Dragonfire
3x Dragon Assault
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Marked by the Gods
4x Tombs of the Damned
2x Infernal Tribute
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
4x Curse of Rysha
3x Cannonade
1x Haunted Cemetery
7x Rage Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

4x Catacomb Keeper
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Undead Necromancer
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Eternal Servants
2x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Reanimate
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Cleanse
5x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
4x Underground Maze
5x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Order-Nature Embody

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Devourer of Worlds
3x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Reincarnation Spirit
2x Silver Fang
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Ethereal Sapling
3x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Valorsworn Incarnate
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
3x Venerated Unicorn
3x Centaur Illusionist

3x Symbol of Faith
2x Cleanse
1x Call of Jalaya
2x Primal Battle
2x Exorcism
7x Nature Shrine
2x Militant Citadel
6x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Jeronim0 (2 points)

Deck Name: Blue Demons

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

1x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Nightbringer
4x Wall in the North
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Charles, Soul Mage
4x Contraptionist
4x Infernal Vultures
3x Bedeviled Fiend
4x Thought Devourer
2x Underworld Scourge

4x Dark Portal
3x Hands from Beyond
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Ancient Ruins
7x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
3x Catacomb Keeper
4x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls

4x New Horizons
4x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Suffocate
2x Infernal Tribute
4x Curse of Rysha
4x Underground Maze
7x Corruption Shrine
1x Haunted Cemetery
4x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Eternal Servants
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireball
4x Lightning Totem
4x Dragon Assault
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
6x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
2x Mountain Sanctuary
1x Arctic Shelter

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (2 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Djinn of Wishes
1x Dust Titan
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Murderous Chieftain
3x Eternal Servants

1x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
3x Power Discharge
2x Cataclysm
4x Lifeforce Essence
1x Cloning Vat
1x Sylvan Wisdom
4x Power Surge
3x Johrail’s Silencer
1x Symbol of Blood
3x Ancient Wisdom
2x Lamp of Zaffir
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Order-Nature Diogen

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

2x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Alabaster Dragon
4x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Sunblessed Priest
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Bark Convoy
2x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Felix the Lightsworn
2x Sunblessed Emissary

4x Namir’s Blessing
4x Symbol of Growth
3x Primal Battle
2x Tidal Wave
4x Trigon of the Pact
1x Soul Projection
2x Militant Citadel
11x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

2x Goblin Anarchist
1x Fia, Dragon Daughter
1x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
4x Goblin Warrior
2x Tortured Orc
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
3x Symbol of Fury
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Massive Assault
4x Molten Passageway
1x Cleanse
14x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Veldreth (2 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

2x Fia, Dragon Daughter
3x Boar Rider
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Goblin Warrior
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
1x Gibo and Roni
1x Ogre Captive
4x Shifting Aurite
1x Mimicking Aurite
1x Devourer of Worlds

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
2x Flashfreeze
2x Marked by the Gods
1x Cleanse
4x Symbol of Fury
1x Massive Assault
1x Detonate
1x Disarm
5x Wisdom Shrine
10x Rage Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Insatiable Soul

4x Wall in the North
3x Murderous Chieftain
4x Eternal Servants
6x Amethyst Scarab
2x Devourer of Worlds
2x Powerlust Incarnate

3x Power Surge
4x Lifeforce Essence
3x Cleanse
3x Power Shot
3x Cloning Vat
2x Soul Flames
2x Cataclysm
3x Helm of Dominion
1x Mind Extortion
9x Dominion Shrine
3x Wisdom Shrine
1x Cathedral of the Night
1x Stronghold Metropolis
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Corruption-Nature Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Bark Convoy
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Plague Crab
2x Infernal Vultures

1x The Test of Time
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Tornado Outbreak
3x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
3x Consume Spirit
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Reanimate
4x Plagued Waters
4x Nature Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
9x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: MONZARAG (2 points)

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Elinor, Magi Adept
4x Dread Knight
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

3x New Horizons
4x Cleanse
3x Reanimate
3x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Curse of Rysha
5x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
5x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void
3x Underground Maze
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Midrange

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
4x Wall in the North
4x Forcemage Protector
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
4x Mescatian Phoenix
2x Elinor, Magi Adept

4x Fireball
4x Ancient Wisdom
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Power Shot
1x Massive Assault
3x Cannonade
2x Fateful Day
4x Power Discharge
1x Arctic Shelter
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Rage Shrine
6x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

6x Amethyst Scarab
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
4x Devourer of Worlds

4x Chalice of Yunx
4x Cataclysm
3x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
4x Cloning Vat
4x Symbol of Blood
4x Power Surge
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Stronghold Metropolis

 

Player: WildbladeSoV (1 point)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Insatiable Soul

2x Djinn of Wishes
4x Eternal Servants
1x Timea, Magi Wanderer
8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Devourer of Worlds

2x Power Surge
2x New Horizons
2x Cleanse
2x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
2x Snowstorm
2x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Ancient Wisdom
2x Power Discharge
7x Dominion Shrine
6x Wisdom Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

2x Djinn of Wishes
4x Murderous Chieftain
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Shadowstep Assassin
8x Amethyst Scarab

2x Power Surge
4x Lifeforce Essence
2x Cleanse
2x Cataclysm
2x Snowstorm
2x New Horizons
4x Enslave
2x Johrail’s Silencer
1x Ancient Wisdom
2x Power Discharge
7x Dominion Shrine
6x Wisdom Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Fateful Day
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
4x Unbreakable Spirit
4x Pegasus Regiment
4x Detonate
8x Rage Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: wh1sp (1 point – dropped)

Deck Name: Energy Aggro

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

3x Dust Titan
2x Electric Aurite
4x Charged Aurite
4x Runelit Incarnate
4x Forcemage Protector
1x Centaur Illusionist
4x Shifting Aurite
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer

2x Landslide
4x Lifeforce Essence
3x Power Shot
3x Sylvan Wisdom
2x Symbol of the Flux
4x Power Discharge
7x Nature Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Ka’ainu Tren

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

3x Reincarnation Spirit
3x Sentry of the Light
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Elite Vanguard
3x Bark Convoy
2x Sunblessed Emissary
4x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

3x Namir’s Blessing
2x Soul Projection
3x Symbol of Faith
3x Cleanse
3x Hallowed Essence
3x Primal Battle
6x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Skatador Sacrifice

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Harbinger of Sorrow
4x Skatador, Servant of Aamon
3x Infected Survivor
3x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Twilight Guardian
1x Cleanse
4x Arcane Summoning
4x Cloning Vat
4x Nightmare Stallion
3x Spoils of War
3x Dominion Shrine
3x Silverthorn Promenade
2x Stronghold Metropolis
5x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: dark_glory (1 point)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Boar Rider
2x Forcemage Protector
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Shifting Aurite
4x Goblin Warrior
3x Lightning Elemental

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Power Discharge
1x Valley of the Ancients
5x Wisdom Shrine
9x Rage Shrine
2x Ancient Ruins

Deck Name: Corrupption-Dominion Enoch Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Undead Hydra
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor
3x Infernal Vultures
4x Slave Gladiator

2x Noxious Fumes
4x Assassinate
2x Nightmare Stallion
4x Midnight Cravings
5x Dominion Shrine
2x Haunted Cemetery
3x Silverthorn Promenade
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

7x Amethyst Scarab
2x Devourer of Worlds
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Shadowstep Assassin
3x Powerlust Incarnate
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

3x Cleanse
3x Symbol of Blood
1x Vampirism
2x Cloning Vat
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Stronghold Metropolis
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Assassins' Guild

 

Player: Vegeta69 (0 points – dropped)

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Catacomb Keeper
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Reanimate
4x Symbol of Decay
4x Word of Pain
1x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
4x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Underground Maze

Deck Name: Rage Minrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Elder Red Dragon
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Khar the Deadly Flame
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
4x Primal Battle
4x Dragonfire
4x Word of Fire
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Lightning Bolt
1x Altar of Dragons
1x Valley of the Ancients
14x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: One-Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

4x Elinor, Magi Adept

4x Arrow Barrage
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Cleanse
4x Snowstorm
4x Holy Radiance
4x Pacify
4x Word of Grace
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Exorcism
4x Thaumic Reflector
4x Power Discharge
9x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Arctic Shelter
1x Ancient Ruins