Masters Championship Final #38 Decklists

08/07/2019 by Ivko Stanilov

WildbladeSoV, you beast, congratulations for winning Masters for the second time in a row!

In other news, Burkh the Uncontainable is officially crowned best hero in Spellweaver – it was the most played hero in this Masters Finals tournament. It seems Wisdom-Rage Aggro is the new hit deck, and as always we also had some new weird home-brew decks in the tournament, such as a Burning Rage deck that ramps to Cataclysm and Red Elder Dragon, a Green Shamans deck, and even some blast-from-the-past Elves.

Heroes Used

8x Burkh the Uncontainable
5x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear
5x Enoch the Steel Horror
5x Despina, Dominion Overlord
5x Daris Stormborn
5x Aamon the Immortal
3x Zash, Flamebringer
2x Ne’eva the Revered
1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest
1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
1x Elrike the Twin Blade
1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom
1x Amalric, Holy Knight
1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Decks Roundup

6x Wisdom-Rage Aggro
4x Ka’ainu Tren
4x Dominion Ramp
4x Artifacts
3x Nature-Rage Chimera
3x Enoch Sticky Aggro
3x Burning Rage
2x Reanimator
2x Rage Rush
2x Enoch Sacrifice Aggro
2x Corruption Control
1x Wisdom-Dominion Control
1x Soldiers
1x One-Turn Heal
1x Merchant Shamans
1x Healmelion
1x Green Shamans
1x Dragon Dominion Burning Rage
1x Diogen Elves
1x 3-Color Knights
1x 3-Color Elrike

 

Player: WildbladeSoV (4 points)

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
4x Devourer of Worlds

4x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
4x Symbol of Blood
4x Power Surge
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Drone
4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Steel Sentient
4x Frost Elemental
4x Dwarven Mortar
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Wall in the North

3x Electrostatic Armor
4x Renovation Facility
4x Parallel Evolution
3x Prosperous Ruling
4x Power Discharge
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Pegasus Regiment
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
4x Unbreakable Spirit
2x Fateful Day
4x Detonate
7x Rage Shrine
8x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Baka9 (3 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Boar Rider
2x Forcemage Protector
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Tortured Orc
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Goblin Warrior
4x Shifting Aurite

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Power Discharge
6x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Ancient Ruins

Deck Name: Enoch Sticky Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Spore Shepherd
4x Eternal Servants
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Summoner Druid
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Elvish Champion
4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Plague Crab

3x Call of Jalaya
3x Symbol of Growth
2x Plagued Waters
3x Tidal Wave
8x Nature Shrine
2x Haunted Cemetery
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Drone
2x Field Operative
4x Steel Sentient
2x Airship Explorer
3x Dust Titan
4x Runelit Incarnate
4x Charged Aurite

3x Electrostatic Armor
4x New Horizons
4x Word of Knowledge
4x Renovation Facility
4x Parallel Evolution
2x Power Shot
14x Wisdom Shrine
2x Thaumic Laboratory
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (3 points)

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

1x Elinor, Magi Adept
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
1x Infernal Vultures
2x Catacomb Keeper
1x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
4x Death-Curse Shaman

3x Consume Spirit
2x Cleanse
3x Reanimate
4x Curse of Rysha
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
2x Suffocate
2x Infernal Tribute
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Sanctum of the Void
3x Underground Maze
1x Valley of the Ancients
11x Corruption Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Shifting Aurite
3x Forcemage Protector
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Goblin Warrior
3x Tortured Orc
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
1x Massive Assault
2x Marked by the Gods
1x Power Discharge
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Wisdom Shrine
9x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Djinn of Wishes
4x Eternal Servants
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

1x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
2x Cleanse
1x Helm of Dominion
2x Lamp of Zaffir
4x Cataclysm
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
1x Symbol of Blood
4x Ancient Wisdom
3x Power Discharge
9x Wisdom Shrine
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: Lirysse (3 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Goblin Warrior
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
2x Flamerune Warrior
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Symbol of Fury
3x Lightning Bolt
16x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: One-Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

4x Elinor, Magi Adept
3x Wall in the North

4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
2x Cleanse
4x Word of Grace
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
4x Ray of Righteousness
2x Thaumic Reflector
3x Trigon of the Pact
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
5x Wisdom Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Order Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Underworld Scourge

4x Curse of Rysha
2x Cleanse
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Reanimate
3x Infernal Tribute
2x Sanctum of the Void
13x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Lucy V (2 points)

Deck Name: Enoch Sticky Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

2x Venerated Unicorn
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Summoner Druid
1x Elf Scout
1x Gurko Tribe Shaman
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Elvish Champion
4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Plague Crab

2x Symbol of Growth
3x Call of Jalaya
2x Marked by the Gods
2x Eternal Servitude
3x Plagued Waters
2x Tidal Wave
7x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Amalric, Holy Knight

2x Reincarnation Spirit

4x Fireball
3x Twilight Guardian
4x Angel of Retribution
2x Arcane Summoning
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Ray of Righteousness
2x Marked by the Gods
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
3x Pegasus Regiment
2x Lightning Bolt
3x Detonate
8x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Drone
2x Airship Explorer
3x Frost Elemental
2x Steel Sentient
4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Dwarven Mortar
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Wall in the North

4x New Horizons
2x Cleanse
4x Renovation Facility
3x Parallel Evolution
3x Prosperous Ruling
4x Power Discharge
8x Wisdom Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Gandrheart (2 points)

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Undead Hydra
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
3x Infected Survivor
4x Slave Gladiator
3x Infernal Vultures

2x Noxious Fumes
4x Assassinate
3x Nightmare Stallion
4x Midnight Cravings
5x Dominion Shrine
2x Haunted Cemetery
3x Silverthorn Promenade
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
4x Goblin Warrior
3x Goblin Fireworker
4x Tortured Orc
2x Goblin Anarchist
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Cannonade
3x Lightning Bolt
15x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Ka’ainu Tren

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

2x Reincarnation Spirit
3x Dwarf Spellbreaker
3x Storm Faerie
3x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Bark Convoy
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

3x Symbol of Faith
4x Cleanse
4x Primal Battle
6x Nature Shrine
8x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Andreola (2 points)

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

1x Wall in the North

4x Fireball
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Dragonfire
4x Pegasus Regiment
4x Word of Grace
4x Forced Labor
1x Cannonade
1x Cleanse
4x Lightning Bolt
3x Detonate
9x Rage Shrine
9x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

3x Reincarnation Spirit
2x Sentry of the Light
1x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard

3x Arrow Barrage
1x Cleanse
2x Marked by the Gods
1x Holy Radiance
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Guards! Guards!
3x Exorcism
13x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
4x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Catacomb Keeper
2x Wall in the North
1x Infernal Vultures
2x Underworld Scourge

1x Curse of Rysha
3x Reanimate
2x Cleanse
3x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
1x Suffocate
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Consume Spirit
4x Sanctum of the Void
4x Underground Maze
10x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: GIngerRaven (2 points)

Deck Name: 3-Color Knights

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Cold-Hearted Paladin
4x Dread Knight
1x Descendant of Divinity
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Charles, Soul Mage
3x Elite Vanguard

4x Primal Battle
3x Noxious Fumes
2x Ray of Righteousness
2x Tombs of the Damned
2x Soul Projection
3x Insignia of the Sun
2x Word of Pain
4x Godlit Dungeon
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void
5x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

5x Amethyst Scarab
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
4x Devourer of Worlds
2x Temptress of Deceit

3x Mind Extortion
4x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
3x Helm of Dominion
3x Cloning Vat
1x Symbol of Blood
2x Hypnotizing Whispers
4x Power Surge
14x Dominion Shrine
2x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Nature-Rage Chimera

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

1x Fae of Charm
3x Chimera of the Wild
3x Merchant of Souls
6x Flaming Aurite
1x Ancient Treant
4x Summoner Druid
4x Elvish Champion
4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Ogre Captive
1x Venerated Unicorn
3x Silver Fang

4x Fireball
3x Call of Jalaya
2x Tidal Wave
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Rage Shrine
8x Nature Shrine

 

Player: HallYall (2 points)

Deck Name: Nature-Rage Chimera

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

6x Flaming Aurite
1x Flameborn Incarnate
2x Venerated Unicorn
3x Chimera of the Wild
3x Merchant of Souls
3x Silver Fang
4x Ogre Captive
4x Elvish Champion
3x Jungle Deathtrap
1x Fae of Charm
4x Summoner Druid

3x Call of Jalaya
2x Tidal Wave
4x Fireball
8x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Rage Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

8x Amethyst Scarab
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Wall in the North
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
2x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
1x Devourer of Worlds
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

2x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
3x Cloning Vat
3x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
2x Symbol of Blood
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Stronghold Metropolis
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Ka’ainu Tren

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

2x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Elite Vanguard
3x Bark Convoy
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

2x Landslide
3x Symbol of Faith
2x Cleanse
4x Primal Battle
2x Hallowed Essence
2x Tidal Wave
7x Nature Shrine
1x Militant Citadel
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Arctic Shelter

 

Player: JuanmaRathek (2 points)

Deck Name: Dragon Dominion Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

3x Elder Red Dragon

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Dragonfire
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Cataclysm
4x Word of Power
2x Cleanse
4x Cannonade
4x Power Surge
3x Lightning Bolt
1x Detonate
2x Altar of Dragons
7x Rage Shrine
5x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Green Shamans

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

2x Ancestors’ Guide
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
3x Gurko Tribe Shaman
4x Birchwood Invoker

1x Massive Assault
4x Lightning Totem
3x Symbol of Growth
4x Sprouting Totem
3x Totem of the Moon
4x Totem of Legends
3x Totem of Rogn'okh
4x Totem of Swiftness
6x Nature Shrine
6x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring
3x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Ka’ainu Tren

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

2x Reincarnation Spirit
2x Sentry of the Light
3x Felix the Lightsworn
3x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Bark Convoy
4x Sunblessed Emissary
3x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

4x Namir’s Blessing
4x Vegetation Blockade
2x Symbol of Faith
2x Cleanse
2x Mantle of Winds
2x Hallowed Essence
3x Primal Battle
6x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Militant Citadel
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Delmar (2 points)

Deck Name: Diogen Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Haldiri Rider
2x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
4x Summoner Druid
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
4x Master Hunter
4x Elvish Champion
3x Jungle Deathtrap

2x Symbol of Growth
3x Ambush Strike
4x Tidal Wave
7x Nature Shrine
5x Order Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Elven Sanctuary

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
3x Deluded Despot
4x Eternal Servants
4x Flesh Sculptor
3x Bloodwell Elite
4x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Slave Gladiator

3x Overwhelming Forces
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Devious Plot
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Haunted Cemetery
4x Silverthorn Promenade
3x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Shifting Aurite
2x Forcemage Protector
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Boar Rider
4x Tortured Orc
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Power Discharge
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Idunnoman (1 point)

Deck Name: Nature-Rage Chimera

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

4x Chimera of the Wild
4x Flame Serpent
3x Flaming Aurite
2x Thianor Wolftongue
2x Ambushing Sharpshooter
2x Master Hunter
2x Sunchaser Aurite
4x Grove Sentinel

4x Fireball
3x Symbol of Growth
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Cleanse
4x Sisterhood of Flames
2x Marked by the Gods
10x Rage Shrine
7x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Drone
4x Wall in the North
3x Charles, Soul Mage
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Steel Sentient

4x Curse of Rysha
2x Cleanse
4x Renovation Facility
4x Parallel Evolution
2x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Marked by the Gods
4x Power Discharge
7x Wisdom Shrine
2x Ancient Ruins
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

3x Undead Hydra
4x Elinor, Magi Adept
3x Catacomb Keeper
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Primal Battle
4x Reanimate
3x Midnight Cravings
4x Consume Spirit
5x Protoprism
2x Sanctum of the Void
5x Wisdom Shrine
4x Underground Maze
5x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Arctic Shelter

 

Player: Double Joe (1 point)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Merchant of Souls
4x Boar Rider
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Shifting Aurite
4x Goblin Warrior
3x Ogre Captive

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Power Discharge
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Powerlust Incarnate
8x Amethyst Scarab
4x Devourer of Worlds
4x Wall in the North

4x Power Surge
4x Cleanse
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
2x Symbol of Blood
13x Dominion Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Spell Warden
3x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
4x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Primal Battle
3x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
3x Word of Grace
3x Instill Life
1x Valley of the Ancients
17x Order Shrine

 

Player: Dobrycy (0 points – dropped)

Deck Name: Merchant Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
3x Merchant of Souls
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Shaman Firedancer
3x Swamp God Emissary

4x Lightning Totem
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Cannonade
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
7x Rage Shrine
2x Arctic Shelter
7x Corruption Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: 3-Color Elrike

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

2x Djinn of Wishes
3x Wall in the North
4x Dread Knight
4x Bedeviled Fiend
3x Battlescarred Elder
4x Eternal Servants
2x Nightmare Crab

4x New Horizons
4x Dragon Assault
4x Cleanse
3x Primal Battle
2x Arcane Summoning
3x Krip, the Last Gatekeeper
1x Altar of Dragons
5x Rage Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Underground Maze
3x Corruption Shrine
6x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Goblin Warrior
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Tortured Orc
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Boar Rider
4x Shifting Aurite
2x Forcemage Protector

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Power Discharge
6x Wisdom Shrine
2x Ancient Ruins
8x Rage Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: darkuji101 (0 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Shifting Aurite
3x Forcemage Protector
4x Tolutan Raiding Party
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Goblin Warrior
3x Tortured Orc
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Power Discharge
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Ka’ainu Tren

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

2x Sentry of the Light
3x Felix the Lightsworn
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sunblessed Priest
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Sunblessed Emissary
3x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

4x Namir’s Blessing
4x Vegetation Blockade
3x Symbol of Faith
1x Cleanse
2x Tidal Wave
3x Mantle of Winds
4x Primal Battle
6x Nature Shrine
9x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Enoch Sticky Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Plague Crab
3x Spore Shepherd
4x Flesh Sculptor
3x Charles, Soul Mage
4x Summoner Druid
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Elvish Champion
2x Venerated Unicorn

3x Lifeforce Essence
3x Cleanse
3x Call of Jalaya
1x Woodland Revenant
4x Trigon of the Pact
1x Tornado Outbreak
1x Valley of the Ancients
12x Corruption Shrine