Masters Championship Final #35 Decklists

17/04/2019 by Rinriet

This was an interesting Masters Final to watch, with some curious facts.

First, none of the participants with 3 and 4 points shared any deck. So yes, in the top 5 we got 15 different lists!

Second, we were able to see some of the recently buffed cards and how they started to shake the meta. Kaainu, Edge of the Spear being played again, Fia, Dragon Daughter is back into Rage Rush, Mono Wisdom is good, and we even had different Merchant of Souls decks!

A sum up of the usage of cards from last patch:
· Merchant of Souls: 3 players, 10 copies
· Kaainu, Edge of the Spear: 2 players
· Steel Sentient: 2 players, 8 copies
· Fia, Dragon Daughter: 2 players, 7 copies
· Moon Priestess: 2 players, 6 copies
· Word of Knowledge: 1 player, 4 copies
· Library Guards: 1 player, 4 copies
· Tren, Birchwood Guardian: 1 player, 3 copies
· Goblin Looter: 1 player, 2 copies
· Magi Expedition: 1 player, 1 copy

I bet that after this show of the new cards they will appear more frequently. Most of them were considered trash so results were pretty good.

Third, Potty played exactly the same deck twice, only changing the hero. Let the memes be real!

Heroes Used

11x Aamon the Immortal
5x Zash, Flamebringer
4x Despina, Dominion Overlord
4x Daris Stormborn
3x Enoch the Steel Horror
2x Coronis the Blood Reaper
2x Alexa, Battle-maiden
2x Ne’eva the Revered
2x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear
2x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom
2x Elrike the Twin Blade
2x Ytix, Realm Guardian
1x Aamon, Lord of Corruption
1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
1x Burkh the Uncontainable
1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

Decks Roundup

6x Rage Rush (5 Zash, 1 Ka’ainu)
4x Stallion (3 Implants, 1 Sacrifice)
4x Corruption Control
3x Dark Burning Rage (also see below a bunch of other RC decks)
3x One Turn Heal
2x Elves and Slaves
2x Grand Reunion
2x RC Shamans
2x WD Control
2x Soldiers (1 Mono Order, 1 Red)
2x Artifacts (1 Mono-W, 1 OW)
1x Unbreakable Burk
1x WC Control
1x Chalice of Time
1x Zombies & Chicken
1x Demons
1x Dominion Control
1x ON Midrange
1x Priests
1x RC aggro (2x of potty)
1x RC Control
1x RC Midrange
1x OW Midrange

 

Player: freebie (4 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Airship Explorer
1x Djinn of Wishes
1x Elinor, Magi Adept
1x Catacomb Keeper
1x Devourer of Worlds
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
3x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Wall in the North

4x New Horizons
3x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
3x Noxious Fumes
2x Krip, the Last Gatekeeper
3x Consume Spirit
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
2x Wall in the North
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Herald of Despair
4x Swamp God Emissary

4x Lightning Totem
2x Primal Battle
4x Dragon Assault
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
5x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
6x Corruption Shrine
3x Mountain Sanctuary
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Unbreakable Burkh

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Sunblessed Priest

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
4x Angel of Retribution
2x Fateful Day
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Dragonfire
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Forced Labor
2x Cannonade
4x Unbreakable Spirit
4x Burning Rage
4x Detonate
10x Rage Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Rinriet (3 points)

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

3x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
4x Ancient Treant
1x Melindra, Spirit Guide
1x Wall in the North
3x Thianor Wolftongue
4x Dust Titan
3x Storm Faerie
2x Summoner Druid

1x Symbol of Growth
2x Unstable Reactor
4x New Horizons
1x The Test of Time
4x Grand Reunion
1x Mastery of the Ancients
4x Power Discharge
8x Nature Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Thaumic Laboratory
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Goblins

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

4x Boar Rider
4x Firebrand Goblin
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Merchant of Souls
4x Rakhi Berserker
2x Gibo and Roni
1x Ogre Captive
3x Tortured Orc
4x Goblin Warrior
2x Goblin Looter

4x Symbol of Fury
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Symbol of Growth
4x Fireball
7x Nature Shrine
10x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Zombies and Chickens

Hero: 1x Aamon, Lord of Corruption

2x Duke Harsford
3x Undead Necromancer
3x Succubus
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
2x Infected Survivor
4x Shifting Aurite
4x Zombie Legionnaire
2x Venerated Unicorn
3x Insatiable Ghoul

1x Primal Battle
3x Noxious Fumes
3x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Mausoleum of the Damned
13x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

 

Player: Lirysse (3 points)

Deck Name: Chalice of Time

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

3x Vampiric Ashes
4x Baseborn Recruit
4x Shadowstep Assassin
2x Bloodseeking Mutant

3x Chalice of Yunx
4x Cataclysm
3x Assassinate
4x Cloning Vat
4x Helm of Dominion
4x The Test of Time
4x Power Surge
4x Word of Power
5x Nature Shrine
7x Dominion Shrine
2x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Dark Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Fireball
4x Dragonfire
3x Dragon Assault
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Pandemonium of Darkness
3x Cannonade
3x Lightning Bolt
2x Detonate
2x Infernal Tribute
7x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: One-Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Elinor, Magi Adept
4x Wall in the North

4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
2x Flashfreeze
4x Word of Grace
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
2x Thaumic Reflector
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Ancient Wisdom
3x Exorcism
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Power Discharge
6x Wisdom Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Order Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

 

Player: Gandrheart (3 points)

Deck Name: Elves and Slaves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Grove Guardian
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Summoner Druid
3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
2x Elf Scout
3x Elf Warrior
2x Bark Convoy
3x Elvish Champion
2x Raging Minotaur
2x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Slave Gladiator
2x Moon Priestess

3x Symbol of Growth
3x Inherited Wealth
3x Ambush Strike
11x Nature Shrine
5x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Flesh Sculptor
2x Devourer of Worlds
3x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Underworld Scourge
3x Wall in the North
2x Insatiable Ghoul

3x Curse of Rysha
3x Noxious Fumes
3x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
3x Reanimate
3x Suffocate
1x Valley of the Ancients
3x Sanctum of the Void
13x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Steel Host Spearman
4x Master Tactician
3x Elite Vanguard
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Felix the Lightsworn
3x Knight Recruiter

4x Arrow Barrage
3x Holy Radiance
4x Guards! Guards!
4x Insignia of the Sun
2x Militant Citadel
11x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

Player: WildbladeSoV (3 points)

Deck Name: Stallion Implants

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

2x Raging Minotaur
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Slave Gladiator
4x Flesh Sculptor

4x Primal Battle
2x Inherited Wealth
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Metabolic Overcharger
4x Devious Plot
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Haunted Cemetery
1x Assassins' Guild
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Nightmare Crab

4x Dragonfire
4x Dragon Assault
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Reanimate
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
4x Consume Spirit
4x Curse of Rysha
4x Cannonade
6x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

3x Fia, Dragon Daughter
3x Firebrand Goblin
3x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Merchant of Souls
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Boar Rider
4x Goblin Anarchist
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Massive Assault
15x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: GIngerRaven (2 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Underworld Scourge

4x Noxious Fumes
3x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
3x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
1x Infernal Tribute
1x Valley of the Ancients
15x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Elves and Slaves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Grove Guardian
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Summoner Druid
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
2x Master Hunter
1x Bark Convoy
3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
4x Elvish Champion
1x Raging Minotaur
4x Slave Gladiator
4x Moon Priestess

2x Inherited Wealth
7x Nature Shrine
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Red Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
2x Ogre Captive
3x Elite Vanguard
4x Sentry of the Light

4x Fireball
1x Primal Battle
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Guards! Guards!
4x Symbol of Fury
1x Insignia of the Sun
7x Rage Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

Player: Jotto (2 points)

Deck Name: Mono-Wisdom Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Drone
4x Library Guards
3x Wall in the North
3x Airship Explorer
3x Dust Titan
4x Steel Sentient

3x Electrostatic Armor
4x New Horizons
4x Word of Knowledge
4x Renovation Facility
4x Parallel Evolution
3x Johrail’s Silencer
17x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Order-Nature Midrange

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Elf Warrior
4x Master Hunter
3x Bark Convoy
4x Elf Scout
3x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

3x Pegasus Regiment
2x Call of Jalaya
4x Tidal Wave
2x Exorcism
2x Ambush Strike
10x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage-Corruption Aggro-Control

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Merchant of Souls
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
4x Plague Vermin
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Infected Survivor
3x Nightmare Crab

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
3x Primal Battle
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
7x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Dobrycy (2 points)

Deck Name: Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

4x Vampiric Ashes
2x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor
4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Mind Extortion
3x Vampirism
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Cloning Vat
3x Symbol of Blood
2x Soul Flames
4x Power Surge
2x Cathedral of the Night
12x Dominion Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: Demons

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
3x Succubus
3x Bedeviled Fiend
4x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Infernal Vultures
4x Nightbringer
2x Underworld Scourge

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Dark Portal
4x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Haunted Cemetery
10x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Frost Elemental
4x Wall in the North
3x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Ancient Treant
4x Dust Titan
3x Storm Faerie

4x Unstable Reactor
4x New Horizons
3x The Test of Time
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Grand Reunion
4x Power Discharge
7x Wisdom Shrine
7x Nature Shrine
2x Thaumic Laboratory
2x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (2 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

3x Amethyst Scarab
3x Djinn of Wishes
4x Bloodseeking Mutant
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker

2x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
4x Cataclysm
3x Assassinate
2x Cloning Vat
2x Symbol of Blood
1x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
1x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Ancient Wisdom
1x Lamp of Zaffir
9x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
6x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Goblin Warrior
1x Ancestors’ Guide
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
1x Firebrand Goblin
4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
2x Tortured Orc
2x Goblin Anarchist
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
1x Primal Battle
3x Symbol of Fury
2x Massive Assault
4x Molten Passageway
15x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Stallion Implants

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

2x Siren of the Deep Sea
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Shadowstep Assassin
3x Plague Vermin
2x Raging Minotaur
3x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Slave Gladiator

3x Primal Battle
2x Inherited Wealth
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Metabolic Overcharger
2x Grappling Hook
7x Corruption Shrine
6x Dominion Shrine
1x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Baka9 (2 points)

Deck Name: Stallion Aggro-Sacrifice

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Flesh Sculptor
1x Flame Serpent
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
3x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Slave Gladiator
2x Infected Survivor
3x Bloodseeking Mutant
2x Swamp God Emissary

3x Reanimate
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Devious Plot
7x Dominion Shrine
2x Stronghold Metropolis
8x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Dark Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
2x Infected Survivor

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
4x Dragon Assault
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Tombs of the Damned
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
3x Detonate
7x Rage Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
7x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Priests

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

4x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Spell Warden
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
3x Gomur Ironbeard
3x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
4x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Ray of Righteousness
2x Primal Battle
4x Angelic Temple
3x Holy Radiance
3x Instill Life
3x Word of Grace
1x Valley of the Ancients
17x Order Shrine

 

Player: Jeronim0 (1 point)

Deck Name: Dark Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

1x Succubus
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
4x Dragonfire
4x Dragon Assault
4x Burning Rage
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
8x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
2x Haunted Cemetery

Deck Name: One-Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

1x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Elinor, Magi Adept
4x Wall in the North

4x Arrow Barrage
4x Word of Grace
4x Holy Radiance
4x Pacify
4x Ray of Righteousness
3x Thaumic Reflector
4x Trigon of the Pact
1x Path to Transcendence
4x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
1x Wisdom Shrine
1x Militant Citadel
1x Valley of the Ancients
11x Order Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Prosperous Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Drone
3x Airship Explorer
4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Steel Sentient
4x Frost Elemental
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Dwarven Mortar

4x New Horizons
4x Renovation Facility
4x Flashfreeze
3x Prosperous Ruling
10x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Order Shrine

 

Player: potty (1 point)

Deck Name: Rage Corruption Midrange

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Rotting Remains
2x Succubus
2x Insatiable Ghoul
2x Battlescarred Elder
1x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
2x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Undead Hydra
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Underworld Scourge

2x Dragonfire
2x Dragon Assault
2x Primal Battle
2x Noxious Fumes
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Fireball
2x Symbol of Fury
2x Tombs of the Damned
2x Consume Spirit
1x Reign of the Underworld
2x Reanimate
2x Haunted Cemetery
7x Rage Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
7x Corruption Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Corruption Midrange

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Succubus
2x Battlescarred Elder
1x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
2x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Undead Hydra
2x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Underworld Scourge

2x Dragonfire
2x Dragon Assault
2x Primal Battle
2x Noxious Fumes
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Fireball
2x Symbol of Fury
2x Reanimate
2x Marked by the Gods
2x Tombs of the Damned
2x Consume Spirit
1x Reign of the Underworld
2x Suffocate
2x Haunted Cemetery
7x Rage Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: One Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

4x Elinor, Magi Adept

2x Arrow Barrage
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Holy Radiance
4x Pacify
3x Path to Transcendence
4x Word of Grace
3x Thaumic Reflector
4x Tidal Wave
2x The Test of Time
4x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
2x Arctic Shelter
14x Order Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Delmar (1 point – AFK)

Deck Name: Order-Wisdom Midrange

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

4x Crazed Apothecary
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Forcemage Protector
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Gnome Power Engineer
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Golem
3x Saluxio the Awebringer
4x Militant Automaton

4x Power Discharge
2x Ray of Righteousness
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Goblin Warrior
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
2x Goblin Fireworker
3x Tortured Orc
2x Goblin Anarchist
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
3x Massive Assault
4x Word of Fire
16x Rage Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Underworld Scourge

4x Curse of Rysha
3x Suffocate
2x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
3x Consume Spirit
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Infernal Tribute
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Haunted Cemetery
3x Sanctum of the Void
2x Valley of the Ancients
11x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: the Sudzitte (0 points – dropped)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Underworld Scourge

2x Pandemonium of Darkness
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
3x Infernal Tribute
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
14x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Goblin Warrior
4x Goblin Fireworker
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Word of Fire
17x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

1x Magi Expedition
3x Djinn of Wishes
3x Bloodseeking Mutant
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Amethyst Scarab
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x New Horizons
2x Symbol of Blood
3x Assassinate
2x Vampirism
2x Cloning Vat
4x Cataclysm
4x Power Surge
1x Helm of Dominion
3x Ancient Wisdom
2x Lamp of Zaffir
8x Dominion Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Andreola (0 points – dropped)

Deck Name: Stallion Implants

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Slave Gladiator
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Shadowstep Assassin
2x Infected Survivor
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Flesh Sculptor

2x Soul Flames
2x Noxious Fumes
1x Assassinate
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Nightmare Stallion
1x Arcane Summoning
4x Metabolic Overcharger
5x Dominion Shrine
3x Assassins' Guild
1x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
1x Wall in the North
1x Disciple of Zash
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Herald of Despair
1x Nightmare Crab
4x Swamp God Emissary

4x Lightning Totem
1x Arcane Summoning
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Dragon Assault
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
4x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
2x Arctic Shelter
4x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Boar Rider
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Tortured Orc
4x Hunting Gigantodon
1x Gibo and Roni
4x Rakhi Berserker
3x Goblin Anarchist
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
1x Arcane Summoning
1x Marked by the Gods
17x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients