Masters Championship Final #33 Decklists

11/02/2019 by Ivko Stanilov

Hey everyone,

We haven’t published deck lists on the official site for quite a while – they were being posted elsewhere, but we are going to reinstate the tradition.

These decks come right after the balance changed patch. I hope you enjoy those works of art!

Heroes Used

6x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest
6x Aamon the Immortal
3x Coronis the Blood Reaper
2x Zash, Flamebringer
2x Ytix, Realm Guardian
2x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
2x Enoch the Steel Horror
2x Elrike the Twin Blade
2x Despina, Dominion Overlord
2x Amalric, Holy Knight
1x Zash the Annihilator
1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant
1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

Decks Roundup

4x Elves
4x Corruption Control
3x Path to Transcendence
2x Zombies
2x Slaves
2x Shamans
2x Reanimator
2x Rage Rush
1x Wisdom-Rage Control
1x Wisdom-Dominion Control
1x Wisdom-Corruption Demons
1x Wisdom-Corruption Control
1x Wisdom Elves
1x Rage Soldiers
1x Nature-Corruption Portal
1x Knights
1x Enoch Sticky Aggro
1x Enoch Sacrifice
1x Energy Souls
1x Dominion-Rage Aggro

 

Player: Sandalphon (3 points – Winner)

Deck Name: Path to Transcendence

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Alabaster Dragon
4x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Felix the Lightsworn
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Valorsworn Incarnate
4x Sentry of the Light
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Devourer of Worlds

1x Solemn Prayer
2x Primal Battle
3x Arrow Barrage
4x Path to Transcendence
2x Insignia of the Sun
15x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Militant Citadel

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

3x Djinn of Wishes
3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
6x Amethyst Scarab
2x Devourer of Worlds

4x Power Surge
1x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
4x Cataclysm
3x Helm of Dominion
2x Arcane Summoning
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Ancient Wisdom
8x Wisdom Shrine
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Devourer of Worlds
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Underworld Scourge

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
2x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
3x Infernal Tribute
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: JeniecSzuji (3 points)

Deck Name: Path to Transcendence

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

2x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Felix the Lightsworn
2x Forcemage Protector
3x Cavalry Field Captain
1x Triangelica Sentinel
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Wall in the North
4x Sunblessed Emissary
2x Saluxio the Awebringer

3x Namir’s Blessing
1x Arrow Barrage
2x Holy Radiance
4x Path to Transcendence
2x Instill Life
10x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Wisdom Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Energy Souls

Hero: 1x Amalric, Holy Knight

2x Frost Elemental
2x Wall in the North
1x Forcemage Protector
1x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Dust Titan
4x Runelit Incarnate
3x Djinn of Wishes
4x Charged Aurite
1x Triangelica Sentinel
2x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Unstable Reactor
4x New Horizons
1x Symbol of Faith
1x Lamp of Zaffir
1x Symbol of the Flux
4x Power Shot
4x Power Discharge
8x Wisdom Shrine
5x Order Shrine
2x Thaumic Laboratory
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Flesh Sculptor
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Zombie Legionnaire
2x Undead Necromancer
2x Infected Survivor
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
4x Slave Gladiator
2x Abhorrent Ghoul

4x Nightmare Stallion
2x Reanimate
1x Assassinate
2x Cloning Vat
1x Overwhelming Forces
4x Devious Plot
5x Dominion Shrine
1x Mausoleum of the Damned
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Corruption Shrine
2x Stronghold Metropolis

 

Player: freebie (3 points)

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Airship Explorer
1x Djinn of Wishes
1x Catacomb Keeper
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Devourer of Worlds
1x Elinor, Magi Adept

4x New Horizons
4x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
3x Noxious Fumes
1x Krip, the Last Gatekeeper
3x Consume Spirit
1x Arctic Shelter
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

1x Disciple of Zash
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Herald of Despair
4x Swamp God Emissary

2x Primal Battle
4x Lightning Totem
4x Dragon Assault
1x Ruination
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
1x Detonate
4x Totem of Swiftness
5x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
6x Corruption Shrine
3x Mountain Sanctuary
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
2x Brothers in Arms
3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
2x Haldiri Rider
3x Spore Shepherd
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
2x Master Hunter
4x Elvish Champion
2x Gurko Tribe Shaman
3x Summoner Druid

4x Symbol of Growth
2x Call of Jalaya
3x Ambush Strike
2x Tidal Wave
15x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Elven Sanctuary

 

Player: Jotto (3 points)

Deck Name: Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
2x Brothers in Arms
3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
3x Storm Faerie
4x Summoner Druid
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
2x Master Hunter
4x Elvish Champion
2x Gurko Tribe Shaman

3x Symbol of Growth
2x Call of Jalaya
3x Tidal Wave
15x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

4x Duke Harsford
4x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor
2x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Goblin Warrior
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Goblin Fireworker
4x Tortured Orc
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
4x Symbol of Fury
2x Massive Assault
4x Word of Fire
17x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: HallYall (2 points)

Deck Name: Slaves

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Plague Vermin
4x Shadowstep Assassin
1x Infernal Vultures
1x Raging Minotaur
4x Slave Gladiator
3x Mesmerizing Spirit
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Primal Battle
3x Inherited Wealth
4x Nightmare Stallion
4x Metabolic Overcharger
7x Dominion Shrine
5x Corruption Shrine
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

3x Duke Harsford
4x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor
3x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Midnight Cravings
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
1x Valley of the Ancients
13x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
4x Elvish Champion
4x Summoner Druid
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
3x Master Hunter
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Jungle Deathtrap
2x Venerated Unicorn

3x Symbol of Growth
2x Call of Jalaya
3x Tidal Wave
9x Nature Shrine
6x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (2 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Goblin Warrior
1x Ancestors’ Guide
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
1x Firebrand Goblin
4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
2x Tortured Orc
2x Goblin Anarchist
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
2x Primal Battle
3x Symbol of Fury
2x Massive Assault
4x Molten Passageway
14x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Offering Yard Priest
2x Disciple of Zash
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary

4x Lightning Totem
4x Dragon Assault
2x Primal Battle
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
2x Totem of Rogn'okh
4x Totem of Swiftness
5x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Mausoleum of the Damned
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter
4x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Wisdom-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

2x Djinn of Wishes
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Amethyst Scarab
2x Devourer of Worlds
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Power Surge
1x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Cataclysm
3x Helm of Dominion
1x Cloning Vat
1x Symbol of Blood
1x Arcane Summoning
4x Johrail’s Silencer
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: Swatblues (2 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
3x Reanimate
2x Suffocate
4x Consume Spirit
3x Pandemonium of Darkness
3x Infernal Tribute
2x Sanctum of the Void
13x Corruption Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Sentry of the Light
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
2x Ogre Captive
4x Elite Vanguard

4x Fireball
4x Angel of Retribution
4x Guards! Guards!
4x Symbol of Fury
7x Rage Shrine
7x Order Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Slaves

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Siren of the Deep Sea
3x Jakri, Riot Instigator
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Temptress of Deceit
4x Shadowstep Assassin
3x Raging Minotaur
4x Slave Gladiator
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

3x Primal Battle
2x Black Market
2x Mind Extortion
4x Metabolic Overcharger
7x Rage Shrine
9x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Assassins' Guild

 

Player: Xethoras (1 point)

Deck Name: Nature-Corruption Portal

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Nightbringer
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Summoner Druid
4x Zombie Legionnaire
2x Master Hunter
2x Infernal Vultures
4x Bedeviled Fiend
2x Jungle Deathtrap
2x Underworld Scourge

1x Landslide
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Woodland Revenant
3x Symbol of Growth
2x Primal Battle
4x Dark Portal
6x Nature Shrine
1x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Path to Transcendence

Hero: 1x Amalric, Holy Knight

4x Felix the Lightsworn
2x Forcemage Protector
4x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Dwarven Mortar
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Wall in the North
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Sunblessed Emissary
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Namir’s Blessing
2x Primal Battle
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Path to Transcendence
8x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Arctic Shelter

Deck Name: Wisdom-Corruption Demons

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Catacomb Keeper
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Devourer of Worlds
2x Underworld Scourge

4x New Horizons
2x Reanimate
1x Arcane Summoning
3x Word of Pain
1x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Krip, the Last Gatekeeper
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
3x Corruption Shrine
3x Sanctum of the Void
1x Arctic Shelter

 

Player: Andreola (1 point)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Boar Rider
4x Djinn of Wishes
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Dragonfire
4x Symbol of Fury
3x Word of Fire
1x Lightning Bolt
4x Detonate
1x Altar of Dragons
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Aamon the Immortal

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Succubus
1x Infernal Vultures
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Underworld Scourge

3x Curse of Rysha
3x Noxious Fumes
1x Reanimate
3x Marked by the Gods
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Suffocate
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
1x Infernal Tribute
4x Sanctum of the Void
12x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Knights

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

4x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Reincarnation Spirit
2x Angel-Blessed Knight
1x Dwarf Spellbreaker
1x Descendant of Divinity
3x Gomur Ironbeard
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sunblessed Priest
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Sentry of the Light
2x Bark Convoy

2x Arrow Barrage
1x Soul Projection
2x Holy Radiance
2x Instill Life
1x Primal Battle
3x Exorcism
1x Pacify
6x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
11x Order Shrine

 

Player: GIngerRaven (0 points)

Deck Name: Enoch Sticky Aggro

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Plague Crab
4x Spore Shepherd
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Infected Survivor
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Venerated Unicorn
2x Moonlight Patrol
1x Empress of the Forest

2x Power Shot
2x Symbol of Growth
1x Call of Jalaya
1x Woodland Revenant
4x Tornado Outbreak
3x Plagued Waters
8x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Mausoleum of the Damned
8x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
2x Brothers in Arms
3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
3x Summoner Druid
4x Elf Scout
1x Elf Tracker
2x Gurko Tribe Shaman
1x Master Hunter
3x Haldiri Rider
3x Elvish Champion
4x Elf Warrior
2x Venerated Unicorn
2x Bark Convoy

2x Symbol of Growth
3x Call of Jalaya
3x Tidal Wave
16x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Elven Sanctuary

Deck Name: Dominion-Rage Aggro

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Boar Rider
4x Ancestors’ Guide
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
3x Goblin Warrior
2x Slave Gladiator
4x Shadowstep Assassin
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Fireball
4x Primal Battle
4x Metabolic Overcharger
2x Black Market
1x Power-Spike Armor
2x Assassins' Guild
6x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Rage Shrine
1x Stronghold Metropolis

 

Player: Imotep (0 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
1x Archibald the Wingless
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Devourer of Worlds
2x Underworld Scourge

4x Symbol of Decay
4x Word of Pain
4x Consume Spirit
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
1x Reign of the Underworld
2x Hands from Beyond
4x Marked by the Gods
1x Valley of the Ancients
15x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Reanimator

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

1x Magi Expedition
4x Airship Explorer
3x Djinn of Wishes
4x Wall in the North
2x Elder Red Dragon
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

4x New Horizons
4x Dragon Assault
3x Splitting Headache
1x Tombs of the Damned
4x Reanimate
1x Suffocate
3x Fireball
2x Symbol of Fury
4x Curse of Rysha
7x Wisdom Shrine
4x Rage Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
5x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Wisdom Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
2x Lightning Elemental
4x Ambushing Sharpshooter
4x Elf Warrior
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Master Hunter
2x Jungle Deathtrap
2x Grove Sentinel

4x Tidal Wave
2x Symbol of Growth
3x Tornado Outbreak
1x Ambush Strike
2x The Test of Time
4x Power Discharge
9x Nature Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
2x Elven Sanctuary