Masters Championship Final #26 Decklists

09/07/2018 by Ivko Stanilov

Let us congratulate Duall, one of the very few players who managed to earn a third Spellweaver Champion title!

This month, the decks played were as expected quite varied, but that seems to be because the metagame hasn’t yet settled, rather than because of a lot of new decks coming to it. The players placed their bets mostly on the tried and true, with some changes to incorporate new cards.

There were of course several brave players, such as Jotto, who brought a Book of Spirits deck and a Superiority deck as two of his choices. Notably Cruel_TeK brought a Swarming Spider deck, but we don’t know whether he got the chance to play it.

Valley of the Ancients was a popular choice, or should we say a mandatory choice – 38 out of 42 decks sported at least one copy. It seems people hate missing their Divine Offerings!

Heroes Used

8x Ytix, Realm Guardian
7x Daris Stormborn
6x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
5x Alexa, Battle-Maiden
5x Zash the Annihilator
4x Zash, Flamebringer
2x Alexa, Angelic Messenger
1x Coronis the Blood Reaper
1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant
1x Ne’eva the Revered
1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

Decks Roundup

5x Corruption Control
5x Shamans
4x Rage Rush
2x Angels
2x Blue Soldiers
2x Grand Reunion
2x One Turn Heal
2x Soldiers
1x Alabaster Reunion
1x Apocalypse
1x Big Rage
1x Chimera Spirits
1x Corruption Horizons Control
1x Dominion Book
1x Dominion Priests
1x Elves
1x Green Soldiers
1x Healmelion
1x Order-Dominion Book
1x Rage-Dominion Control
1x Rage-Dominion Target Emblems
1x Spiders
1x Vampire Spirits Book
1x Wisdom-Corruption Energy
1x Wisdom-Dominion Artifacts
1x Wisdom-Dominion Control

 

Player: Duall (4 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Horizons Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Airship Explorer
1x Djinn of Wishes
1x Catacomb Keeper
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x New Horizons
3x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
1x Tombs of the Damned
4x Noxious Fumes
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
3x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
9x Wisdom Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Battlescarred Elder
2x Mistress of the Shadows
1x Elder Red Dragon
3x Boar Rider
4x Mescatian Phoenix
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Bloodseeking Mutant
1x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
1x Dragonfire
1x Detonate
3x Symbol of Fury
1x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
2x Molten Passageway
1x Altar of Dragons
8x Rage Shrine
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Spell Warden
2x Angel-Blessed Knight
3x Relic Guard
3x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sunblessed Priest

3x Arrow Barrage
2x Solemn Prayer
4x Word of Grace
4x Angelic Temple
3x Holy Radiance
1x Pacify
1x Ray of Righteousness
2x Instill Life
1x Valley of the Ancients
17x Order Shrine

 

Player: HallYall (3 points)

Deck Name: Green Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Master Tactician
3x Elite Vanguard
3x Elvish Champion
4x Sentry of the Light

4x Symbol of Growth
3x Guards! Guards!
3x Tidal Wave
1x Ambush Strike
7x Nature Shrine
8x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Target Emblems

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Tortured Orc
4x Goblin Warrior
4x Jakri, Riot Instigator
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Flamerune Warrior
3x Goblin Fireworker
4x Boar Rider
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
3x Symbol of Fury
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Soul Flames
4x Dominion Shrine
7x Rage Shrine
2x Stronghold Metropolis
2x Fire God Temple
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Noxious Fumes
1x Symbol of Decay
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
1x Infernal Tribute
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
14x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Smoke27 (3 points)

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary

2x Fireblast
4x Lightning Totem
2x Symbol of Fury
3x Reanimate
3x Noxious Fumes
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
6x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void
3x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Boar Rider
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
3x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
4x Tortured Orc
2x Goblin Fireworker
1x Goblin Anarchist
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
2x Symbol of Fury
2x Massive Assault
4x Molten Passageway
1x Black Market
17x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

3x Dwarf Musketeer
4x Sentry of the Light
2x Companion of the Heavens
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
2x Elite Vanguard
3x Knight Recruiter

3x Arrow Barrage
2x Touch of Light
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Guards! Guards!
16x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

Player: Jotto (3 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Marked by the Gods
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Boar Rider
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Flamerune Warrior
4x Goblin Fireworker
4x Tortured Orc
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Symbol of Fury
4x Word of Fire
1x Valley of the Ancients
17x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Order-Dominion Book

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Alabaster Dragon
4x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Baseborn Recruit
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Thunderstorm Titan

4x Book of Spirits
3x Soul Projection
2x Marked by the Gods
3x Militant Citadel
2x Assassins' Guild
2x Stronghold Metropolis
3x Dominion Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Order Shrine

 

Player: Lirysse (2 points)

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
2x Disciple of Zash
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireball
4x Lightning Totem
2x Reanimate
3x Symbol of Fury
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
5x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void
3x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Alabaster Reunion

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

3x Lifeforce Incarnate
3x Alabaster Dragon
4x Reincarnation Spirit
3x Ancient Treant
3x Storm Faerie
3x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Silver Fang
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Sunchaser Aurite
3x Jungle Deathtrap

2x Symbol of Growth
3x Soul Projection
3x Instill Life
4x Grand Reunion
1x Prosperous Ruling
8x Nature Shrine
1x Militant Citadel
7x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: One Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Elinor, Magi Adept

3x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
4x Ancient Wisdom
3x Snowstorm
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
4x Word of Grace
4x Thaumic Reflector
2x The Test of Time
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Exorcism
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Power Discharge
6x Wisdom Shrine
9x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Andreola (2 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Infernal Vultures
2x Underworld Scourge

1x Curse of Rysha
3x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Pandemonium of Darkness
1x Marked by the Gods
1x Infernal Tribute
1x Suffocate
1x Reanimate
4x Sanctum of the Void
1x Valley of the Ancients
13x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Dominion Book

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Spoiled Aristocrat
1x Vampiric Ashes
2x Temptress of Deceit
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Powerlust Incarnate
4x Thunderstorm Titan
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

3x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
1x Marked by the Gods
2x Cloning Vat
4x Book of Spirits
1x Power Surge
1x Metabolic Overcharger
11x Dominion Shrine
4x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night
2x Stronghold Metropolis

Deck Name: One Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

2x Elinor, Magi Adept
4x Djinn of Wishes

3x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
2x Flashfreeze
1x Ray of Righteousness
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Holy Radiance
1x Pacify
4x Word of Grace
4x Thaumic Reflector
1x The Test of Time
4x Trigon of the Pact
1x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Exorcism
2x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Order Shrine

 

Player: Darth_SHAKER (2 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Bloodseeking Mutant
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Eranuel the Seeker

4x New Horizons
4x Cataclysm
2x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
1x Marked by the Gods
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Ancient Wisdom
2x Lamp of Zaffir
6x Dominion Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Angels

Hero: 1x Alexa, Angelic Messenger

4x Angelic Emanation
1x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Guardian of the Faithful
2x Descendant of Divinity
4x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Protector of the Innocent

3x Arrow Barrage
3x Pacify
3x Path to Transcendence
3x Ray of Righteousness
4x Holy Radiance
2x Exorcism
1x Namir’s Blessing
7x Order Shrine
2x The Triangelica
2x Valley of the Ancients
6x Corruption Shrine
1x Sanctum of the Void

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
1x Marked by the Gods
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
1x Reanimate
1x Infernal Tribute
2x Sanctum of the Void
13x Corruption Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

 

Player: Potsan (2 points)

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Sentry of the Light
4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Master Tactician
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Elite Vanguard
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Guards! Guards!
4x Parallel Evolution
8x Order Shrine
9x Wisdom Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Chimera Spirits

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Disquisitive Spirit
4x Frost Elemental
2x Thianor Wolftongue
4x Dust Titan
4x Flaming Aurite
4x Chimera of the Wild
2x Shifting Aurite
1x Bark Convoy

1x Dragonfire
3x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Grand Reunion
4x Power Discharge
4x Nature Shrine
4x Wisdom Shrine
5x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Infernal Tribute
3x Suffocate
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
1x Valley of the Ancients
14x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: DispeR (2 points)

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary

3x Fireball
3x Fireblast
4x Lightning Totem
2x Reanimate
2x Noxious Fumes
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
1x Totem of Rogn'okh
4x Totem of Swiftness
5x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
3x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Felix the Lightsworn
3x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Master Tactician
1x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Elite Vanguard
3x Sentry of the Light
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
2x Saluxio the Awebringer

3x Arrow Barrage
3x Parallel Evolution
2x Pacify
3x Ray of Righteousness
7x Order Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
3x Frost Elemental
1x Melindra, Spirit Guide
4x Dust Titan
3x Ancient Treant
2x Storm Faerie
2x Thianor Wolftongue
2x Bark Convoy
3x Moonlight Patrol

4x New Horizons
4x Unstable Reactor
2x Snowstorm
2x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Grand Reunion
4x Power Discharge
8x Nature Shrine
1x Thaumic Laboratory
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: GabZzzz (2 points)

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

1x Ancestors’ Guide
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
4x Lightning Totem
3x Reanimate
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
6x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Corruption Shrine
3x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Vampire Spirits Book

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Disquisitive Spirit
3x Eranuel the Seeker
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Forcemage Protector
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Thunderstorm Titan
4x Bloodseeking Mutant
2x Spectral Aurite

3x Vampirism
2x Symbol of Blood
4x Book of Spirits
4x Soul Flames
6x Wisdom Shrine
2x Assassins' Guild
1x Valley of the Ancients
5x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
2x Ancient Ruins

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
3x Ancient Treant
4x Dust Titan
3x Storm Faerie
2x Thianor Wolftongue
2x Bark Convoy
4x Moonlight Patrol

2x Flashfreeze
4x New Horizons
3x Snowstorm
4x Grand Reunion
4x Power Discharge
6x Nature Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Sandalphon (1 point)

Deck Name: Apocalypse

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Frost Elemental
2x Gnome Power Engineer
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Unstable Reactor
4x New Horizons
3x Symbol of the Flux
4x Fireblast
4x Fireball
3x The Apocalypse
3x Ancient Wisdom
2x Power Discharge
9x Wisdom Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
9x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
4x Brothers in Arms
3x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
4x Summoner Druid
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
4x Master Hunter
4x Elvish Champion
2x Gurko Tribe Shaman
1x Venerated Unicorn
3x Silver Fang

3x Call of Jalaya
1x Landslide
1x Ambush Strike
18x Nature Shrine

Deck Name: Dominion Priests

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
3x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Sunblessed Emissary
3x Bloodwell Matriarch

2x Symbol of Faith
4x Word of Grace
4x Angelic Temple
3x Instill Life
3x Superiority
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Militant Citadel
1x Assassins' Guild
2x Cathedral of the Night
8x Order Shrine

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (1 point)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Goblin Warrior
1x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
1x Gibo and Roni
2x Goblin Fireworker
4x Tortured Orc
4x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
4x Massive Assault
4x Molten Passageway
16x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Spiders

Hero: 1x Ytix, Realm Guardian

4x Companion of the Heavens
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Plague Vermin
24x Swarming Spider

4x Noxious Fumes
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
4x Order Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
2x Militant Citadel
5x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

3x Ancestors’ Guide
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireblast
4x Lightning Totem
3x Reanimate
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
1x Totem of Rogn'okh
4x Totem of Swiftness
6x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
7x Corruption Shrine
4x Mountain Sanctuary

 

Player: RainZone (1 point)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Artifacts

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

3x Drone
3x Crazed Apothecary
2x Airship Explorer
2x Field Operative
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Forcemage Protector
4x Golem
3x Gnome Power Engineer
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

1x Murder Instinct
2x Marked by the Gods
4x Renovation Facility
1x Parallel Evolution
4x Metabolic Overcharger
2x Sleep
2x Mind Extortion
2x Grappling Hook
5x Dominion Shrine
1x Cathedral of the Night
2x Valley of the Ancients
9x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

2x Goblin Anarchist
3x Goblin Warrior
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
3x Tortured Orc
1x Flamerune Warrior
2x Goblin Fireworker
2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
4x Boar Rider

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
2x Symbol of Fury
2x Massive Assault
3x Molten Passageway
1x Detonate
15x Rage Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Sentry of the Light
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Elvish Champion
4x Steel Host Spearman

4x Symbol of Growth
2x Marked by the Gods
3x Guards! Guards!
3x Tidal Wave
6x Nature Shrine
5x Order Shrine
2x Valley of the Ancients
3x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

Player: XM9000 (0 points)

Deck Name: Angels

Hero: 1x Alexa, Angelic Messenger

4x Spell Warden
3x Angel-Blessed Knight
1x Felix the Lightsworn
4x Guardian of the Faithful
2x Relic Guard
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sunblessed Priest
4x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
4x Elite Vanguard
1x Dwarven Mortar
1x Saluxio the Awebringer
4x Protector of the Innocent

3x Ray of Righteousness
1x Angelic Temple
2x Trigon of the Pact
16x Order Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients
3x The Triangelica

Deck Name: Big Rage

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Fia, Dragon Daughter
2x Flameborn Incarnate
2x Elder Red Dragon
1x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
3x Goblin Warrior
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Gibo and Roni
2x Khar the Deadly Flame
4x Mescatian Phoenix

1x The Apocalypse
4x Fireball
2x Burning Rage
2x Symbol of Fury
4x Word of Fire
2x Ruination
1x Lightning Bolt
2x Altar of Dragons
19x Rage Shrine
1x Valley of the Ancients

Deck Name: Wisdom-Corruption Energy

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Charged Aurite
2x Disquisitive Spirit
1x Lightning Elemental
2x Gnome Power Engineer
1x Dread Knight
2x Succubus
3x Dust Titan
4x Foundry Engineers
4x Runelit Incarnate
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Swamp God Emissary

2x Symbol of the Flux
1x Force Field
2x Astral Dive
2x Parallel Evolution
1x Hands from Beyond
1x Johrail’s Silencer
1x Infernal Tribute
9x Wisdom Shrine
1x Thaumic Laboratory
1x Valley of the Ancients
8x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void