Masters Championship Final #21 Decklists

04/02/2018 by Ivko Stanilov

Yet again, we had a very interesting Masters Final tournament.

Let me start by congratulating VanguardX for claiming his second title!

A lot of people, me included, thought there was going to be a lot of Harbinger Combo decks around. For those of you who might not know, this is a deck that works by finding 3 or 4 Harbinger of Sorrow using Dark Portal. Using the discount from Portal, you can play the Harbingers in a single turn, each of them summoning an increasing number of Enchained Souls due to the increasing life loss. Let’s say you have 16 Souls and 5 other creatures, then you can use the hero skill of Enoch the Steel Horror to gain 20 life plus 16 from sacrificing the Souls and win by reaching 40 life.

It is a quite complex deck to play, with a lot of math you need to constantly keep track of. It is also easily countered by aggro decks, because you need to have quite a lot of life to start your combo. In the end, only 2 people played it but everyone prepared for the deck, so we ended up with quite a lot of aggro decks in people’s line ups.

But aggro was definitely not the only thing people played – as you can see below, we have a total of 23 different decks in the tournament!

 

Heroes Used

 

8x Alexa, Battle-Maiden
6x Zash the Annihilator
5x Enoch the Steel Horror
4x Zash, Flamebringer
4x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
3x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant
3x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
2x Ne’eva the Revered
2x Elrike the Twin Blade
2x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom
2x Daris Stormborn
2x Coronis the Blood Reaper
1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest
1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

 

Decks Roundup

 

5x Blue Soldiers
4x Rage Rush
4x Wisdom-Rage Control
3x Zombies
3x Corruption Control
3x Alexa Valor
3x Wisdom-Dominion Control
2x Molten Passageway
2x Harbinger Combo
2x Grand Reunion
2x Corruption-Dominion Aggro-Control
1x Reign of the Underworld
1x Nature-Corruption Demons Aggro
1x Hermelion Knights
1x Hermelion Green
1x Healmelion
1x Corruption-Rage Passageway
1x Corruption Reanimator-Control
1x Chicken Reverence
1x Casual Daris
1x Big Rage
1x Artifacts
1x Aezerhis Decay

 

Player: VanguardX (4 points)

Deck Name: Alexa Valor

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Shifting Aurite
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Dwarven Mortar
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Bark Convoy
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Parallel Evolution
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Nature Shrine
3x Wisdom Shrine
9x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

2x Pandemonium of Darkness
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
3x Haunt
4x Curse of Rysha
1x Infernal Tribute
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Djinn of Wishes
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Frost Elemental
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
4x New Horizons
4x Fireblast
1x Dragonfire
4x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Detonate
1x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
10x Wisdom Shrine
7x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Zorg (3 points)

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

1x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Steel Host Spearman
1x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Temple Guard
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Master Tactician
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Elite Vanguard
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Saluxio the Awebringer

3x Parallel Evolution
1x Arrow Barrage
1x Solemn Prayer
1x War Fanfares
4x Guards! Guards!
1x Ray of Righteousness
8x Order Shrine
7x Wisdom Shrine
1x Militant Citadel
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

3x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
4x Gibo and Roni
3x Goblin Fireworker
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
3x Massive Assault
4x Word of Fire
1x Black Market
1x Cannonade
14x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Reign of the Underworld

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

3x Necromantic Cult
1x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
2x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

3x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Haunt
3x Reign of the Underworld
3x Haunted Cemetery
3x Sanctum of the Void
12x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: SashaIr (3 points)

Deck Name: Alexa Valor

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

3x Shifting Aurite
4x Sentry of the Light
1x Companion of the Heavens
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Master Hunter
3x Bark Convoy
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Parallel Evolution
4x Trigon of the Pact
12x Order Shrine
1x Soldiers’ Memorial
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Molten Passageway

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

1x Magi Expedition
3x Elder Red Dragon
4x Forcemage Protector
4x Dust Titan
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Unstable Reactor
2x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
2x Dragonfire
4x Molten Passageway
4x Fireball
2x Altar of Dragons
8x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine
2x Thaumic Laboratory

Deck Name: Harbinger Combo

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

1x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Nightbringer
4x Harbinger of Sorrow
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Infernal Vultures

4x Chalice of Yunx
4x Noxious Fumes
1x Soul Flames
4x Haunt
4x Dark Portal
4x Devious Plot
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Stronghold Metropolis
1x Cathedral of the Night
9x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Maraut (3 points)

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

3x Lifeforce Incarnate
3x Ancient Treant
4x Dust Titan
2x Storm Faerie
4x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Master Hunter
3x Bark Convoy
3x Jungle Deathtrap

4x Earthquake
4x New Horizons
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Grand Reunion
4x Snowstorm
6x Nature Shrine
7x Wisdom Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Temple Guard
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Master Tactician
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Elite Vanguard
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Knight Recruiter

3x Guards! Guards!
4x Parallel Evolution
2x Wisdom Shrine
12x Order Shrine
2x Ancient Ruins
3x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Corruption-Rage Passageway

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
3x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Battlescarred Elder
2x Infernal Vultures

3x Fireball
3x Dragonfire
1x Cannonade
3x Noxious Fumes
4x Reanimate
4x Molten Passageway
9x Rage Shrine
3x Sanctum of the Void
7x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Lirysse (3 points)

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Temple Guard
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Master Tactician
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Elite Vanguard
3x Knight Recruiter

3x Parallel Evolution
4x Guards! Guards!
3x Touch of Light
4x Power Discharge
1x Soldiers’ Memorial
9x Wisdom Shrine
9x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

3x Duke Harsford
2x Flesh Sculptor
4x Undead Necromancer
3x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor
2x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Noxious Fumes
2x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
3x Consume Spirit
2x Hands from Beyond
2x Haunted Cemetery
1x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

2x Firebrand Goblin
3x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
3x Gibo and Roni
4x Goblin Fireworker
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
4x Word of Fire
2x Massive Assault
18x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Kayos (2 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Djinn of Wishes
2x Bloodwell Matriarch
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x New Horizons
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Cataclysm
2x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
4x Power Discharge
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Lamp of Zaffir
6x Dominion Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Hermelion Knights

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

4x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
3x Sentry of the Light
2x Felix the Lightsworn
3x Descendant of Divinity
4x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Triangelica Sentinel
2x Valorsworn Incarnate
2x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Holy Radiance
4x Soul Projection
3x Instill Life
3x Exorcism
3x Insignia of the Sun
15x Order Shrine
4x Militant Citadel

Deck Name: Corruption Reanimator-Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Curse of Rysha
3x Suffocate
3x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
3x Consume Spirit
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
3x Haunt
4x Reanimate
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Duall (2 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Frost Elemental
2x Elder Red Dragon
1x Djinn of Wishes
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
4x New Horizons
1x Flashfreeze
4x Fireblast
1x Dragonfire
4x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Detonate
2x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Alexa Valor

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Sentry of the Light
4x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Dwarven Mortar
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Elite Vanguard
2x Bark Convoy
2x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Steel Host Spearman
1x Saluxio the Awebringer

2x Landslide
2x Arrow Barrage
1x Touch of Light
4x Parallel Evolution
2x Tidal Wave
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Nature Shrine
9x Order Shrine
3x Wisdom Shrine
1x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
2x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

1x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Haunt
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
4x Noxious Fumes
1x Infernal Tribute
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: HallYall (2 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Noxious Fumes
1x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Haunt
1x Infernal Tribute
2x Pandemonium of Darkness
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
14x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Djinn of Wishes
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Frost Elemental
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x New Horizons
2x Flashfreeze
4x Fireblast
1x Dragonfire
4x Word of Fire
4x Johrail’s Silencer
1x Detonate
1x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
10x Wisdom Shrine
7x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Chicken Reverence

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Shifting Aurite
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Forcemage Protector
3x Goblin Warrior
1x Fae of Charm

2x Landslide
4x Fireball
4x Parallel Evolution
3x Tidal Wave
4x Trigon of the Pact
13x Rage Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Dobrycy (2 points)

Deck Name: Casual Daris

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

4x Airship Explorer
4x Catacomb Keeper
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper

4x New Horizons
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Reanimate
3x Pandemonium of Darkness
2x Infernal Tribute
4x Consume Spirit
9x Wisdom Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
8x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Spell Warden
4x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
3x Relic Guard
3x Sunblessed Priest
4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Angelic Temple
4x Word of Grace
4x Holy Radiance
3x Instill Life
3x Ray of Righteousness
20x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Molten Passageway

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Fia, Dragon Daughter
3x Storm Faerie
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Flamerune Warrior
4x Elgaron the Eternal
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix
4x Centaur Illusionist

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
3x Cannonade
4x Molten Passageway
10x Rage Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring
7x Nature Shrine

 

Player: ZEMOON (2 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

3x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
2x Rakhi Berserker
3x Tortured Orc
4x Gibo and Roni
3x Flameborn Incarnate
3x Goblin Fireworker
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
2x Massive Assault
3x Word of Fire
1x Black Market
18x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Hermelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

4x Haldiri Rider
4x Sentry of the Light
2x Silver Fang
3x Temple Guard
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Elf Warrior
2x Master Hunter
3x Bark Convoy
3x Steel Host Spearman
2x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Cavalry Field Captain

2x Landslide
3x Ambush Strike
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Tidal Wave
14x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

3x Nightbringer
2x Flesh Sculptor
3x Undead Necromancer
4x Bedeviled Fiend
3x Rotting Remains
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
3x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Midnight Cravings
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Sandalphon (1 point)

Deck Name: Corruption-Dominion Aggro-Control

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Harbinger of Sorrow
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Plague Vermin
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

1x Chalice of Yunx
3x Hands from Beyond
2x Cloning Vat
2x Soul Flames
2x Haunt
3x Devious Plot
1x Vampirism
6x Dominion Shrine
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Stronghold Metropolis
2x Cathedral of the Night
8x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

3x Frost Elemental
4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
2x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Temple Guard
3x Dwarven Mortar
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Knight Recruiter
1x Saluxio the Awebringer

2x Ray of Righteousness
3x Guards! Guards!
3x Arrow Barrage
2x Soldiers’ Memorial
8x Order Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
7x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Aezerhis Decay

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
4x Infernal Vultures
4x Arcadian Visionary
4x Voidtouched Subordinate
3x Elinor, Magi Adept

3x New Horizons
3x Flash of Delirium
4x Reanimate
4x Parallel Evolution
3x Suffocate
4x Power Discharge
3x Rage Shrine
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (1 point)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Djinn of Wishes
4x Bloodseeking Mutant
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
1x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade

2x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
2x Lamp of Zaffir
4x Cataclysm
2x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
10x Wisdom Shrine
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Goblin Warrior
2x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
1x Flamerune Warrior
3x Goblin Fireworker
4x Gibo and Roni

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
3x Word of Fire
3x Massive Assault
1x Black Market
17x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

3x Duke Harsford
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Undead Necromancer
3x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor
4x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Noxious Fumes
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Andreola (0 points)

Deck Name: Big Rage

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Battlescarred Elder
2x Goblin Warrior
1x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
1x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
4x Tortured Orc
1x Goblin Anarchist
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
1x Massive Assault
4x Word of Fire
1x Lightning Bolt
1x Pandemonium of Darkness
20x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

4x Frost Elemental
3x Catacomb Keeper
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
1x Bloodwell Matriarch
1x Djinn of Wishes
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

1x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
3x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
1x Cloning Vat
2x Assassinate
3x Power Surge
4x Power Discharge
11x Wisdom Shrine
6x Dominion Shrine
4x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sentry of the Light
2x Dwarven Mortar
2x Steel Host Spearman
4x Master Tactician
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Elite Vanguard
2x Temple Guard

1x Arrow Barrage
3x Guards! Guards!
1x Holy Radiance
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Parallel Evolution
2x Exorcism
1x Ray of Righteousness
5x Wisdom Shrine
10x Order Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

Player: Jeronim0 (0 points)

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

4x Drone
4x Airship Explorer
4x Djinn of Wishes
2x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Steel Sentient
4x Dwarven Mortar

4x New Horizons
2x Snowstorm
4x Renovation Facility
4x Holy Radiance
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Prosperous Ruling
2x Celestial Blossom
10x Wisdom Shrine
6x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Harbinger Combo

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

1x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Nightbringer
4x Harbinger of Sorrow
4x Contraptionist
2x Infernal Vultures
1x Underworld Scourge
4x Thought Devourer

4x Dark Portal
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Parallel Evolution
4x Haunt
4x Flashfreeze
8x Wisdom Shrine
2x Ancient Ruins
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
8x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Ancient Treant
3x Thianor Wolftongue
4x Silver Fang
4x Elf Warrior
4x Temptress of Deceit
3x Master Hunter
4x Bark Convoy
4x Storm Faerie

2x Murder Instinct
4x Cloning Vat
4x Grand Reunion
8x Nature Shrine
8x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
2x Elven Sanctuary

 

Player: komsiant (0 points)

Deck Name: Corruption-Dominion Aggro-Control

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
2x Harbinger of Sorrow
2x Undead Necromancer
1x Bloodwell Elite
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
3x Infected Survivor
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary
2x Slave Gladiator
2x Plague Vermin

1x Reanimate
1x Overwhelming Forces
4x Devious Plot
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Stronghold Metropolis
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
9x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Nature-Corruption Demons Aggro

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Brothers in Arms
3x Herald of Despair
4x Nightbringer
2x Harbinger of Sorrow
3x Haldiri Rider
4x Bedeviled Fiend
2x Infernal Vultures
1x Underworld Scourge
1x Thought Devourer
1x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Summoner Druid

4x Dark Portal
4x Hands from Beyond
4x Tidal Wave
8x Nature Shrine
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
9x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Djinn of Wishes
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Frost Elemental
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

3x Fireball
4x New Horizons
1x Flashfreeze
3x Fireblast
3x Dragonfire
4x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Detonate
2x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine