Masters Championship Final #20 Decklists

11/02/2018 by Ivko Stanilov

Here are the decklists from Masters #20 – we apologize for posting these so late. In fact we weren’t going to post these at all, but we decided to post them anyway based on multiple player requests.

Congrats to komsiant for claiming the title!

 

Heroes Used

 

7x Zash the Annihilator
6x Ne’eva the Revered
6x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
5x Alexa, Battle-Maiden
4x Enoch the Steel Horror
3x Elrike the Twin Blade
3x Daris Stormborn
2x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest
1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant
1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear
1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom
1x Coronis the Blood Reaper
1x Burkh the Uncontainable

 

Decks Roundup

 

6x Corruption Control
3x Wisdom-Rage Control
3x Molten Passageway
3x Grand Reunion
3x Blue Soldiers
2x Shamans
2x Polar Bears
2x Demons
2x Angels
1x Wisdom-Dominion Control
1x Wisdom-Corruption Control
1x Valor Reverence
1x Valor Rage
1x Reign of the Underworld
1x Red Soldiers
1x Rage-Dominion Control
1x Rage Midrange
1x Rage
1x Ka’ainu Transcendence Valor
1x Healmelion
1x Burning Rage
1x Artifacts & Friends
1x Artifacts
1x Alexa Valor
1x Aezerhis Decay

 

Player: komsiant (4 points)

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Champion of the Revolt
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Lizard Barbarian
1x Ogre Captive
1x Raging Minotaur
3x Goblin Fireworker

1x Lightning Bolt
4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
1x Vampirism
2x Dragonfire
4x Burning Rage
3x Blood Frenzy
4x Forced Labor
3x Cannonade
1x Black Market
2x Cathedral of the Night
7x Dominion Shrine
10x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Polar Bears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
4x Sentry of the Light
1x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Dwarven Mortar
1x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Dwarf Spellbreaker
1x Elite Vanguard
1x Bark Convoy
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Venerated Unicorn
1x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Power Discharge
4x Flashfreeze
2x Arrow Barrage
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Exorcism
4x Nature Shrine
10x Order Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Spell Warden
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
4x Gomur Ironbeard
3x Relic Guard
3x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Sunblessed Priest

3x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
4x Holy Radiance
3x Instill Life
4x Word of Grace
20x Order Shrine

 

Player: VanguardX (3 points)

Deck Name: Red Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Sentry of the Light
3x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Knight Recruiter

4x Fireball
4x Guards! Guards!
4x Insignia of the Sun
8x Rage Shrine
9x Order Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Djinn of Wishes
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Frost Elemental
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x New Horizons
1x Flashfreeze
2x Word of Fire
4x Fireblast
1x Dragonfire
4x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Detonate
2x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
10x Wisdom Shrine
7x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
3x Haunt
2x Reanimate
2x Infernal Tribute
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Dobrycy (3 points)

Deck Name: Aezerhis Decay

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
4x Deathbound Incarnate
4x Infernal Vultures
4x Thought Devourer
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

2x Nature's Encouragement
4x Flash of Delirium
2x Reanimate
4x Molten Passageway
4x Tidal Wave
4x Tornado Outbreak
5x Nature Shrine
5x Rage Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring
8x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireball
4x Lightning Totem
2x Reanimate
1x Dragonfire
2x Cannonade
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
9x Rage Shrine
7x Corruption Shrine
3x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Demons

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Herald of Despair
4x Nightbringer
4x Succubus
3x Bedeviled Fiend
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Infected Survivor
1x Underworld Scourge

4x Noxious Fumes
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Dark Portal
17x Corruption Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void

 

Player: Jeronim0 (3 points)

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

4x Drone
4x Airship Explorer
4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Steel Sentient
4x Dwarven Mortar
4x Foundry Engineers

4x New Horizons
4x Renovation Facility
4x Holy Radiance
2x Soul Projection
2x Prosperous Ruling
10x Wisdom Shrine
10x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Burkh the Uncontainable

4x Disciple of Zash
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireblast
4x Lightning Totem
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
6x Rage Shrine
8x Corruption Shrine
4x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Demons

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

1x Thought Devourer
4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Herald of Despair
4x Nightbringer
4x Bedeviled Fiend
4x Contraptionist
2x Infernal Vultures
1x Underworld Scourge

4x Parallel Evolution
4x Hands from Beyond
4x Dark Portal
4x Haunt
8x Wisdom Shrine
2x Ancient Ruins
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
8x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (3 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Djinn of Wishes
4x Bloodseeking Mutant
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
1x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade

2x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
2x Lamp of Zaffir
4x Cataclysm
2x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
10x Wisdom Shrine
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

2x Duke Harsford
3x Flesh Sculptor
2x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
2x Plague Vermin
1x Insatiable Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Valor Rage

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Goblin Warrior
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
2x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Tortured Orc
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Gibo and Roni
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Master Hunter
4x Shifting Aurite
3x Field Operative

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
1x Tidal Wave
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Instill Life
14x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Infernal Vultures

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Reanimate
3x Haunt
1x Infernal Tribute
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Elder Red Dragon
2x Djinn of Wishes
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix
4x Frost Elemental

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
1x Ancient Wisdom
2x Flashfreeze
2x Word of Fire
4x Johrail’s Silencer
1x Detonate
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
10x Wisdom Shrine
7x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Mond0 (2 points)

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Frost Elemental
1x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
3x Djinn of Wishes
2x Elder Red Dragon
2x Flameborn Incarnate
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
4x New Horizons
3x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Detonate
4x Fireblast
4x Power Discharge
1x Altar of Dragons
10x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Sentry of the Light
1x Dwarf Spellbreaker
1x Companion of the Heavens
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Knight Recruiter

4x Parallel Evolution
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Guards! Guards!
2x Ancient Ruins
6x Wisdom Shrine
9x Order Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
3x Necromantic Cult
1x Dread Knight
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Infernal Vultures
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
1x Reanimate
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: rags (2 points)

Deck Name: Angels

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

2x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Guardian of the Faithful
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
2x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
4x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Saluxio the Awebringer
3x Protector of the Innocent

2x Arrow Barrage
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
2x Pacify
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Word of Grace
2x Holy Radiance
2x Militant Citadel
10x Order Shrine
3x The Triangelica

Deck Name: Rage

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Battlescarred Elder
2x Firebrand Goblin
2x Lizard Barbarian
2x Erulak Warborn
2x Orc Javelineers
2x Gibo and Roni
2x Elder Red Dragon
2x Goblin Warrior
2x Mescatian Phoenix
2x Rakhi Berserker

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
4x Dragonfire
3x Word of Fire
2x Massive Assault
2x Forced Labor
1x Blood Frenzy
2x Boiling Blood
18x Rage Shrine
2x Altar of Dragons

Deck Name: Reign of the Underworld

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Infernal Vultures
2x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
4x Deathbound Incarnate
4x Succubus
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Reanimate
2x Hands from Beyond
2x Word of Pain
3x Consume Spirit
4x Haunt
3x Reign of the Underworld
3x Noxious Fumes
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Sandalphon (2 points)

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steel Host Spearman
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sentry of the Light
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Elite Vanguard
4x Knight Recruiter
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Guards! Guards!
3x Flashfreeze
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Parallel Evolution
6x Wisdom Shrine
9x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
3x Ancient Treant
3x Storm Faerie
3x Dust Titan
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Summoner Druid
1x Bark Convoy
4x Jungle Deathtrap
2x Moonlight Patrol

4x New Horizons
3x Grand Reunion
4x Power Discharge
8x Nature Shrine
9x Wisdom Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Rage Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Goblin Warrior
3x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
2x Erulak Warborn
2x Rakhi Berserker
3x Goblin Looter
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
4x Word of Fire
2x Lightning Bolt
3x Detonate
3x Altar of Dragons
17x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Rinriet (2 points)

Deck Name: Valor Reverence

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Sentry of the Light
2x Felix the Lightsworn
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Dwarven Mortar
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Elite Vanguard
2x Venerated Unicorn
2x Frost Elemental

1x Landslide
1x Arrow Barrage
2x Power Discharge
2x Flashfreeze
3x Parallel Evolution
4x Exorcism
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Nature Shrine
10x Order Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

1x Lifeforce Incarnate
2x Frost Elemental
3x Ancient Treant
4x Storm Faerie
4x Dust Titan
3x Thianor Wolftongue
2x Venerated Unicorn
3x Bark Convoy

3x Landslide
3x Grand Reunion
1x Nature's Encouragement
2x Snowstorm
4x New Horizons
1x The Test of Time
3x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Power Discharge
7x Nature Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
2x Infernal Tribute
2x Reanimate
4x Haunt
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Duall (2 points)

Deck Name: Molten Passageway

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
1x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Battlescarred Elder
3x Infernal Vultures

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
2x Flash of Delirium
2x Reanimate
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Molten Passageway
8x Rage Shrine
2x Sanctum of the Void
9x Corruption Shrine
1x Altar of Dragons

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

3x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
2x Ancient Treant
3x Storm Faerie
2x Thianor Wolftongue
2x Dust Titan
3x Summoner Druid
1x Bark Convoy
2x Jungle Deathtrap
2x Sunborn Subordinate
3x Moonlight Patrol

2x Landslide
4x Power Discharge
4x New Horizons
1x Path to Transcendence
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Grand Reunion
7x Nature Shrine
7x Wisdom Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Dwarven Mortar
1x Sentry of the Light
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Parallel Evolution
2x Arrow Barrage
1x Ray of Righteousness
4x Guards! Guards!
8x Order Shrine
9x Wisdom Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

Player: SashaIr (1 point)

Deck Name: Polar Bears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Frost Elemental
2x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Sentry of the Light
3x Dwarven Mortar
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Dwarf Spellbreaker
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Bark Convoy
4x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Landslide
4x Power Discharge
4x Flashfreeze
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Instill Life
2x Exorcism
4x Nature Shrine
8x Order Shrine
1x Soldiers’ Memorial
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
4x Reanimate
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Molten Passageway

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

3x Elder Red Dragon
4x Forcemage Protector
4x Dust Titan
4x Lightning Elemental
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
4x Unstable Reactor
4x Molten Passageway
2x Altar of Dragons
8x Wisdom Shrine
2x Thaumic Laboratory
7x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Maraut (1 point)

Deck Name: Artifacts & Friends

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Drone
4x Crazed Apothecary
4x Steel Sentient
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Golem
4x Saluxio the Awebringer

1x Flashfreeze
4x Renovation Facility
4x Parallel Evolution
4x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
8x Wisdom Shrine
9x Order Shrine
2x Ancient Ruins

Deck Name: Ka’ainu Transcendence Valor

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

2x Namir of the Blinding Light
1x Felix the Lightsworn
3x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Shooting Sprout
4x Sentry of the Light
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Triangelica Sentinel
2x Bark Convoy
2x Companion of the Heavens

4x Namir’s Blessing
2x Call of Jalaya
4x Holy Radiance
3x Trigon of the Pact
4x Path to Transcendence
2x Insignia of the Sun
6x Nature Shrine
8x Order Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Molten Passageway

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
2x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Infernal Vultures
4x Battlescarred Elder

3x Fireball
3x Dragonfire
3x Noxious Fumes
4x Reanimate
4x Molten Passageway
1x Cannonade
9x Rage Shrine
3x Sanctum of the Void
7x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: HallYall (1 point)

Deck Name: Alexa Valor

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

1x Dwarf Spellbreaker
1x Tren, Birchwood Guardian
4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Felix the Lightsworn
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sentry of the Light
2x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Elite Vanguard
2x Saluxio the Awebringer

2x Landslide
1x Arrow Barrage
3x Tidal Wave
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Parallel Evolution
1x Tornado Outbreak
12x Order Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Lirysse (0 points)

Deck Name: Angels

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

2x Guardian of the Faithful
4x Dwarf Musketeer
2x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Elite Vanguard
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Gomur Ironbeard
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

3x Arrow Barrage
3x Ray of Righteousness
3x Soul Projection
2x Ancient Wisdom
2x Disarm
9x Wisdom Shrine
1x Ancient Ruins
10x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Battlescarred Elder
2x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor
2x Mistress of the Shadows
4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Elder Red Dragon
4x Mescatian Phoenix
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
3x Dragonfire
2x Skatador's Bidding
4x Power Surge
4x Molten Passageway
8x Dominion Shrine
10x Rage Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Wisdom-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

3x Disquisitive Spirit
2x Djinn of Wishes
4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Arcadian Visionary

4x Reanimate
4x New Horizons
3x Flashfreeze
4x Noxious Fumes
3x Power Discharge
10x Wisdom Shrine
3x Sanctum of the Void
7x Corruption Shrine