Masters Championship Final #16 Decklists

05/09/2017 by Ivko Stanilov

Another Masters Finals tournament is behind us, and once again we saw new decks being invented!

This time it was Polar Bears – a Neeva the Revered deck which features Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim and Flashfreeze. I bet you can already see the basic synergies. Diogen works exceptionally well with the Reverence hero power, and can return Flashfreeze. Recurring Flashfreeze spells along with fast small creatures usually means that you can deal with nearly any threat.

The deck is quite good, even maybe a little too good. Recurring Diogen with Instill Life and Solemn Prayer is one thing, but also being able to draw an insane amount of cards with Reference, and kill everything with the help of Flashfreeze might be a little too much (spoiler alert!).

At this Masters, combo decks were also under the spotlight. Burning Rage seems to gain popularity, and while the Shrieking Banshee Combo featuring Mourning Faerie was only played by one player, this was no one else other than our Champion Rinriet.

 

Heroes Used

 

7x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
6x Neeva the Revered
5x Zash the Annihilator
5x Coronis the Blood Reaper
4x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
4x Enoch the Steel Horror
4x Daris Stormborn
3x Zash, Flamebringer
3x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant
2x Alexa, Battle-Maiden
1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom
1x Amalric, Holy Knight

 

Decks Roundup

 

5x Hermelion Green
4x Polar Bears
4x Corruption Control
4x Burning Rage
3x Zombies
3x Wisdom-Dominion Control
3x Rage-Dominion Control
3x Rage Rush
2x Ne’eva Chickens
2x Hermelion Priests
1x Valor
1x Shamans
1x Rage Midrange
1x Order-Wisdom Artifacts
1x One Turn Heal
1x Implants
1x Enoch Sacrifice
1x Casual Daris
1x Blue Soldiers
1x Banshee Combo
1x Aezerhis Demons
1x Aezerhis Decay

 

 

 

Player: Rinriet (4 points)

Deck Name: Hermelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Haldiri Rider
1x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Venerated Unicorn
3x Silver Fang

2x Landslide
2x Instill Life
2x Tidal Wave
2x Tornado Outbreak
4x Ambush Strike
10x Nature Shrine
10x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Champion of the Revolt
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
1x Ogre Captive
1x Raging Minotaur
3x Goblin Fireworker

1x Lightning Bolt
4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
1x Vampirism
4x Burning Rage
3x Blood Frenzy
4x Forced Labor
3x Cannonade
1x Black Market
7x Dominion Shrine
10x Rage Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Banshee Combo

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Centaur Illusionist
4x Mourning Faerie
4x Shrieking Banshee
4x Voidtouched Subordinate
2x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Plague Vermin

4x Parallel Evolution
4x Suffocate
4x Haunt
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Ancient Wisdom
3x Power Discharge
2x Wisdom Shrine
11x Corruption Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Burdis (3 points)

Deck Name: Hermelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

1x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
3x Master Hunter
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Jungle Deathtrap
2x Silver Fang

3x Instill Life
3x Call of Jalaya
4x Ambush Strike
3x Tidal Wave
10x Nature Shrine
9x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Midrange

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

1x Elder Red Dragon
2x Tortured Orc
4x Goblin Fireworker
2x Goblin Looter
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Goblin Warrior
3x Khar the Deadly Flame
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
3x Dragonfire
4x Word of Fire
3x Cannonade
1x Altar of Dragons
18x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Bloodseeking Mutant
3x Mistress of the Shadows
4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Gnome Power Engineer
4x Shadowstep Assassin
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x New Horizons
4x Cataclysm
1x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
2x Skatador's Bidding
2x Power Surge
2x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
7x Dominion Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: Jotto (3 points)

Deck Name: Polar Bears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
2x Ancient Treant
2x Forcemage Protector
2x Silver Fang
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim

2x Instill Life
4x Flashfreeze
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
6x Nature Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

3x Champion of the Revolt
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
1x Ogre Captive
3x Goblin Fireworker

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
1x Vampirism
3x Dragonfire
4x Burning Rage
3x Blood Frenzy
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
1x Cathedral of the Night
1x Stronghold Metropolis
6x Dominion Shrine
10x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Reanimate
3x Haunt
2x Infernal Tribute
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (3 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

3x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
3x Tortured Orc
4x Gibo and Roni
3x Goblin Fireworker
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
3x Word of Fire
3x Massive Assault
1x Black Market
18x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

2x Duke Harsford
3x Flesh Sculptor
2x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
2x Plague Vermin
1x Insatiable Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

2x Djinn of Wishes
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Mistress of the Shadows
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Bloodseeking Mutant
1x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x New Horizons
4x Ancient Wisdom
1x Lamp of Zaffir
4x Cataclysm
1x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
2x Skatador's Bidding
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Power Discharge
6x Dominion Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: PewQ (3 points)

Deck Name: Polar Bears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
4x Ancient Treant
2x Silver Fang
4x Dwarven Mortar
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Elf Warrior
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Elf Scout

4x Flashfreeze
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Instill Life
4x Power Discharge
7x Nature Shrine
3x Wisdom Shrine
3x Order Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Haunt
4x Reanimate
1x Haunted Cemetery
1x Sanctum of the Void
18x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Bloodseeking Mutant
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Forcemage Protector

4x New Horizons
4x Cataclysm
2x Assassinate
1x Vampirism
2x Skatador's Bidding
2x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Ancient Wisdom
6x Dominion Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: Drygord (2 points)

Deck Name: Aezerhis Demons

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

1x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
4x Herald of Despair
4x Nightbringer
1x Succubus
1x Bedeviled Fiend
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Infernal Vultures
4x Thought Devourer

4x Dark Portal
3x Reanimate
3x Consume Spirit
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
7x Rage Shrine
10x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Hermelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Gomur Ironbeard
2x Silver Fang
4x Elf Scout
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Elf Warrior
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Instill Life
1x Soul Projection
1x Tidal Wave
4x Call of Jalaya
4x Ambush Strike
10x Nature Shrine
9x Order Shrine

Deck Name: One Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Elinor, Magi Adept

3x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Word of Grace
4x Snowstorm
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Thaumic Reflector
2x The Test of Time
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Exorcism
3x Power Discharge
6x Wisdom Shrine
11x Order Shrine

 

Player: JeniecSzuji (2 points)

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Flesh Sculptor
2x Bloodwell Elite
4x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Undead Necromancer
3x Infected Survivor
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary
2x Plague Vermin
3x Slave Gladiator
1x Mesmerizing Spirit

1x Reanimate
2x Cloning Vat
1x Overwhelming Forces
4x Devious Plot
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Stronghold Metropolis
9x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Ne’eva Chickens

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
3x Field Operative
2x Venerated Unicorn
4x Lizard Barbarian
1x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Tortured Orc
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Goblin Fireworker
4x Shifting Aurite
1x Fae of Charm
1x Saluxio the Awebringer
1x Bark Convoy

4x Fireball
2x Solemn Prayer
1x Soul Projection
1x Fireblast
2x Tidal Wave
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Instill Life
15x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Hermelion Priests

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Spell Warden
2x Reincarnation Spirit
3x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
1x Relic Guard
2x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Triangelica Sentinel
1x Sunblessed Priest

2x Arrow Barrage
1x Soul Projection
4x Word of Grace
3x Holy Radiance
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
2x Instill Life
19x Order Shrine

 

Player: Tauric (2 points)

Deck Name: Order-Wisdom Artifacts

Hero: 1x Amalric, Holy Knight

4x Drone
3x Airship Explorer
4x Frost Elemental
3x Steel Sentient
2x Djinn of Wishes
2x Dwarven Mortar
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Golem
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Renovation Facility
4x Parallel Evolution
2x Instill Life
4x Power Discharge
10x Wisdom Shrine
9x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Ne’eva Chickens

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

3x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Ancient Treant
2x Tren, Birchwood Guardian
3x Silver Fang
4x Elf Scout
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Shifting Aurite
3x Jungle Deathtrap
3x Moonlight Patrol

2x Instill Life
3x Pegasus Regiment
3x Soul Projection
4x Trigon of the Pact
7x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

3x Battlescarred Elder
2x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor
3x Mistress of the Shadows
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Elder Red Dragon
4x Mescatian Phoenix
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
2x Vampirism
2x Skatador's Bidding
4x Power Surge
3x Molten Passageway
8x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
9x Rage Shrine

 

Player: VanguardX (2 points)

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

3x Duke Harsford
4x Necromantic Cult
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Undead Necromancer
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
4x Infected Survivor

3x Noxious Fumes
3x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Polar Bears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

1x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
3x Ancient Treant
2x Forcemage Protector
2x Silver Fang
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Elf Scout
4x Elf Warrior
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Saluxio the Awebringer

2x Instill Life
4x Flashfreeze
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
7x Nature Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

3x Champion of the Revolt
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Lizard Barbarian
1x Ogre Captive
3x Goblin Fireworker

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
3x Dragonfire
4x Burning Rage
1x Vampirism
3x Blood Frenzy
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
10x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Hrumm (2 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Suffocate
3x Haunt
2x Reanimate
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Steel Host Spearman
1x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Master Tactician
2x Elite Vanguard
4x Temple Guard
3x Sentry of the Light
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Saluxio the Awebringer

3x Arrow Barrage
1x Holy Radiance
4x Guards! Guards!
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Parallel Evolution
8x Order Shrine
5x Wisdom Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Battlescarred Elder
3x Mescatian Phoenix
4x Mistress of the Shadows
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
2x Elder Red Dragon
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
1x Cataclysm
2x Skatador's Bidding
1x Helm of Dominion
2x Cannonade
4x Power Surge
4x Molten Passageway
1x Altar of Dragons
3x Cathedral of the Night
7x Dominion Shrine
9x Rage Shrine

 

Player: HallYall (2 points)

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

3x Champion of the Revolt
4x Lizard Barbarian
1x Ogre Captive
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Goblin Fireworker

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
1x Vampirism
3x Dragonfire
4x Burning Rage
3x Blood Frenzy
4x Forced Labor
4x Cannonade
1x Cathedral of the Night
1x Stronghold Metropolis
6x Dominion Shrine
10x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Polar Bears

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Lifeforce Incarnate
4x Frost Elemental
2x Ancient Treant
2x Forcemage Protector
2x Silver Fang
3x Dwarven Mortar
3x Elf Scout
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Elf Warrior
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Venerated Unicorn

2x Instill Life
4x Flashfreeze
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Exorcism
4x Power Discharge
6x Nature Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Reanimate
3x Haunt
2x Infernal Tribute
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: steiner (1 point)

Deck Name: Aezerhis Decay

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
4x Voidtouched Subordinate
4x Infernal Vultures
3x Elinor, Magi Adept

2x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
4x Reanimate
4x Flash of Delirium
4x Parallel Evolution
4x Haunt
1x Suffocate
2x Power Discharge
9x Wisdom Shrine
1x Rage Shrine
2x Altar of Dragons
8x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
4x Lightning Totem
3x Noxious Fumes
1x Suffocate
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
2x Totem of Rogn'okh
4x Totem of Swiftness
7x Rage Shrine
9x Corruption Shrine
3x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Hermelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

2x Companion of the Heavens
1x Silver Fang
4x Elf Scout
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Jungle Deathtrap
1x Venerated Unicorn
2x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

4x Instill Life
3x Arrow Barrage
2x Solemn Prayer
1x Pegasus Regiment
4x Call of Jalaya
2x Ray of Righteousness
2x Holy Radiance
2x Ambush Strike
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Soul Projection
8x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine

 

Player: imahoppy (1 point)

Deck Name: Implants

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

2x Field Operative
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
3x Bloodwell Elite
4x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Shadowstep Assassin
4x Slave Gladiator

1x Murder Instinct
2x Grappling Hook
4x Soul Flames
4x Mind Extortion
1x Sleep
4x Metabolic Overcharger
10x Dominion Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Hermelion Priests

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Spell Warden
3x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Master Hunter
3x Sunblessed Priest
1x Venerated Unicorn

3x Holy Radiance
1x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Instill Life
2x Tidal Wave
1x Touch of Light
2x Nature Shrine
14x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
2x Gibo and Roni
4x Tortured Orc
4x Flamerune Warrior
2x Goblin Fireworker
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Word of Fire
2x Massive Assault
1x Burning Rage
1x Cannonade
18x Rage Shrine

 

Player: Kayos (1 point)

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

2x Duke Harsford
3x Flesh Sculptor
3x Undead Necromancer
3x Succubus
2x Rotting Remains
2x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Abhorrent Ghoul
3x Infected Survivor
2x Insatiable Ghoul

3x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Haunted Cemetery
3x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Valor

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Shifting Aurite
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
3x Elf Warrior
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Master Hunter
2x Bark Convoy
4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Parallel Evolution
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Touch of Light
3x Nature Shrine
3x Wisdom Shrine
10x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Mescatian Phoenix
2x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
3x Cataclysm
2x Skatador's Bidding
1x Helm of Dominion
4x Power Surge
4x Molten Passageway
2x Altar of Dragons
7x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
9x Rage Shrine

 

Player: wh1sp (1 point)

Deck Name: Hermelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

2x Ancient Treant
1x Silver Fang
4x Elf Scout
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Elf Warrior
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Jungle Deathtrap
1x Venerated Unicorn
2x Cavalry Field Captain

4x Instill Life
3x Solemn Prayer
1x Pegasus Regiment
4x Call of Jalaya
2x Ray of Righteousness
2x Tidal Wave
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Soul Projection
8x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
3x Goblin Fireworker
3x Tortured Orc
3x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
4x Word of Fire
4x Burning Rage
3x Forced Labor
3x Cannonade
2x Fire God Temple
17x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Casual Daris

Hero: 1x Daris, Prodigy of Wisdom

4x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
3x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Infernal Vultures

4x New Horizons
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Flashfreeze
9x Wisdom Shrine
3x Sanctum of the Void
7x Corruption Shrine