Masters Championship Final #13 Decklists

06/06/2017 by Ivko Stanilov

The meta seems stabilizing, but still we are enjoying good deck diversity in Masters!

We saw 18 different decks being played, but I have to admit that there are in fact two Dominion-based control decks with Mistress of the Shadows, and a lot of the Nature decks are based around Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim.

The new kids on the block are the Rage Soldiers invented by VanguardX – apparently we have a solid deck in the game that only uses common and uncommon cards. How cool is that?

 

Heroes Used

 

7x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
6x Enoch the Steel Horror
4x Zash the Annihilator
4x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
3x Despina, Dominion Overlord
3x Alexa, Battle-Maiden
2x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest
2x Ne’eva the Revered
2x Daris Stormborn
1x Zash, Flamebringer
1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant
1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear
1x Elrike the Twin Blade
1x Amalric, Holy Knight
1x Alexa, Angelic Messenger

 

Decks Roundup

 

7x Corruption Control
6x Diogen Midrange
4x Wisdom-Dominion Control
3x Enoch Sacrifice
3x Rage Soldiers
2x Rage-Dominion Control
2x Wisdom-Rage Control
2x Zombies
1x Aezerhis Decay
1x Amalric Valor
1x Angels
1x Artifacts
1x Grand Reunion
1x Healmelion
1x Healmelion Green
1x Molten Passageway
1x Nature-Dominion Slaves Aggro
1x Rage Rush

 

Player: Gekkepop (4 points)

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

2x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
3x Necromantic Cult
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Infected Survivor
3x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Shrieking Banshee
3x Plague Vermin
4x Mesmerizing Spirit

3x Haunt
4x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
3x Consume Spirit
1x Suffocate
1x Reign of the Underworld
2x Haunted Cemetery
3x Sanctum of the Void
14x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

1x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor
3x Elder Red Dragon
4x Mistress of the Shadows
3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
4x Battlescarred Elder
3x Mescatian Phoenix
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Power Surge
4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
1x Skatador's Bidding
2x Cannonade
4x Molten Passageway
8x Dominion Shrine
8x Rage Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
1x Altar of Dragons

Deck Name: Amalric Valor

Hero: 1x Amalric, Holy Knight

4x Sentry of the Light
2x Companion of the Heavens
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Temple Guard
1x Dwarven Mortar
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Master Hunter
2x Bark Convoy
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
3x Steel Host Spearman
2x Saluxio the Awebringer
1x Tren, Birchwood Guardian
4x Shifting Aurite

2x Touch of Light
4x Parallel Evolution
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Nature Shrine
9x Order Shrine
3x Wisdom Shrine

 

Player: Duall (3 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls

1x Reanimate
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
3x Haunt
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine
1x Haunted Cemetery

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Elder Red Dragon
1x Djinn of Wishes
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix
4x Frost Elemental

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
1x Dragonfire
2x Ancient Wisdom
2x Word of Fire
4x New Horizons
1x Cannonade
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Healmelion Green

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Spell Warden
3x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
2x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Cavalry Field Captain

1x Arrow Barrage
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
4x Holy Radiance
3x Instill Life
4x Word of Grace
4x Trigon of the Pact
7x Nature Shrine
9x Order Shrine

 

Player: VanguardX (3 points)

Deck Name: Rage Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steel Host Spearman
4x Sentry of the Light
3x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Temple Guard
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard

4x Fireball
4x Massive Assault
4x Guards! Guards!
3x Forced Labor
8x Rage Shrine
9x Order Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Diogen Midrange

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

2x Companion of the Heavens
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Jungle Deathtrap
4x Elf Scout
1x Venerated Unicorn
3x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

4x Instill Life
2x Arrow Barrage
3x Solemn Prayer
4x Call of Jalaya
2x Holy Radiance
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Ray of Righteousness
2x Soul Projection
2x Exorcism
8x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Flesh Sculptor
3x Bloodwell Elite
4x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Undead Necromancer
3x Infected Survivor
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary
3x Slave Gladiator
2x Plague Vermin

1x Reanimate
2x Cloning Vat
1x Overwhelming Forces
4x Devious Plot
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Stronghold Metropolis
9x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: HallYall (3 points)

Deck Name: Diogen Midrange

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Companion of the Heavens
4x Elf Scout
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Jungle Deathtrap
1x Venerated Unicorn
3x Tren, Birchwood Guardian

2x Arrow Barrage
3x Solemn Prayer
4x Call of Jalaya
2x Ray of Righteousness
2x Holy Radiance
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Instill Life
2x Soul Projection
2x Exorcism
8x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Rage Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

3x Sentry of the Light
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
2x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Temple Guard
4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard

4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
4x Guards! Guards!
3x Massive Assault
1x Soul Projection
3x Forced Labor
9x Rage Shrine
8x Order Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Infernal Vultures

4x Curse of Rysha
1x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Haunt
4x Noxious Fumes
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Crystalslime (2 points)

Deck Name: Diogen Midrange

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Companion of the Heavens
2x Summoner Druid
4x Temple Guard
4x Elf Scout
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Elf Warrior
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
2x Cavalry Field Captain
1x Centaur Illusionist
4x Jungle Deathtrap
1x Venerated Unicorn
2x Moonlight Patrol
2x Silver Fang

2x Landslide
2x Call of Jalaya
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Instill Life
16x Nature Shrine

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Flesh Sculptor
2x Undead Necromancer
3x Bloodwell Elite
4x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Infected Survivor
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary
3x Slave Gladiator
2x Shrieking Banshee

2x Cloning Vat
1x Overwhelming Forces
2x Haunt
4x Devious Plot
5x Dominion Shrine
1x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Stronghold Metropolis
11x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

4x Bloodseeking Mutant
1x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Mistress of the Shadows
4x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Bloodwell Matriarch

2x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
1x Helm of Dominion
1x Skatador's Bidding
4x Cataclysm
3x Assassinate
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
9x Wisdom Shrine
9x Dominion Shrine
1x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: steiner (2 points)

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Battlescarred Elder
2x Elder Red Dragon
4x Mistress of the Shadows
2x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
1x Khar the Deadly Flame
3x Mescatian Phoenix
2x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
1x Dragonfire
2x Cataclysm
4x Molten Passageway
1x Soul Flames
2x Helm of Dominion
2x Skatador's Bidding
4x Power Surge
2x Altar of Dragons
8x Rage Shrine
8x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

1x Splitting Headache
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Infernal Tribute
4x Curse of Rysha
2x Haunted Cemetery
3x Sanctum of the Void
14x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Aezerhis Decay

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
4x Voidtouched Subordinate
4x Infernal Vultures
3x Elinor, Magi Adept

2x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
4x Flash of Delirium
4x Reanimate
4x Parallel Evolution
4x Haunt
1x Suffocate
2x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
9x Wisdom Shrine
1x Rage Shrine
8x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Maraut (2 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Goblin Warrior
2x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
2x Gibo and Roni
2x Goblin Fireworker
2x Goblin Anarchist
2x Flamerune Warrior

4x Fireball
2x Fireblast
2x Word of Fire
2x Massive Assault
2x Black Market
19x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Molten Passageway

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Elder Red Dragon
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
2x Infernal Vultures
1x Underworld Scourge
4x Battlescarred Elder
1x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Dragonfire
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Eternal Servitude
4x Reanimate
3x Suffocate
4x Molten Passageway
2x Altar of Dragons
7x Rage Shrine
3x Sanctum of the Void
7x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Angels

Hero: 1x Alexa, Angelic Messenger

4x Guardian of the Faithful
4x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Saluxio the Awebringer
4x Protector of the Innocent

3x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
1x Soul Projection
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
2x Trigon of the Pact
2x Exorcism
9x Order Shrine
3x The Triangelica
5x Wisdom Shrine

 

Player: Taravangian (2 points)

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Ka’ainu, Edge of the Spear

3x Reincarnation Spirit
4x Storm Faerie
3x Thianor Wolftongue
2x Silver Fang
2x Valorsworn Incarnate
3x Shooting Sprout
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Elf Warrior
3x Venerated Unicorn

3x Instill Life
4x Tidal Wave
3x Holy Radiance
2x Trigon of the Pact
3x Grand Reunion
10x Nature Shrine
7x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
3x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
2x Consume Spirit
4x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
3x Haunt
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

4x Mistress of the Shadows
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x New Horizons
4x Power Discharge
3x Assassinate
3x Skatador's Bidding
4x Cataclysm
2x Soul Flames
2x Power Surge
2x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Sleep
2x Lamp of Zaffir
6x Dominion Shrine
12x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: CrazyLegs (2 points)

Deck Name: Nature-Dominion Slaves Aggro

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

1x Haldiri Rider
3x Bloodseeking Mutant
1x Centaur Illusionist
4x Jungle Deathtrap
1x Summoner Druid
4x Elf Warrior
1x Temptress of Deceit
4x Brothers in Arms
2x Raging Minotaur
4x Slave Gladiator
3x Moonlight Patrol
2x Silver Fang

2x Call of Jalaya
2x Inherited Wealth
3x Soul Flames
2x Tidal Wave
2x Ambush Strike
10x Nature Shrine
9x Dominion Shrine

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

3x Duke Harsford
2x Flesh Sculptor
3x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
1x Rotting Remains
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
3x Plague Vermin
3x Infected Survivor
3x Insatiable Ghoul

4x Noxious Fumes
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

1x Dwarf Musketeer
4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Temple Guard
4x Sentry of the Light
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard
3x Steelnor Innkeeper

4x Fireball
4x Guards! Guards!
4x Massive Assault
3x Forced Labor
8x Rage Shrine
9x Order Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

 

Player: imahoppy (2 points)

Deck Name: Diogen Midrange

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

4x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Temple Guard
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Summoner Druid
4x Elf Scout
3x Jungle Deathtrap
1x Venerated Unicorn
2x Moonlight Patrol

4x Instill Life
1x Pegasus Regiment
1x Soul Projection
4x Holy Radiance
3x Trigon of the Pact
2x Call of Jalaya
8x Nature Shrine
1x Militant Citadel
8x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
1x Infernal Vultures
1x Underworld Scourge
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
3x Haunt
4x Curse of Rysha
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine
1x Haunted Cemetery

Deck Name: Artifacts

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Drone
4x Airship Explorer
1x Djinn of Wishes
4x Steel Sentient
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Dwarven Mortar
3x Contraptionist
1x Gnome Power Engineer
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

2x Ray of Righteousness
4x New Horizons
2x Guards! Guards!
4x Renovation Facility
1x Trigon of the Pact
2x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Celestial Blossom
12x Wisdom Shrine
6x Order Shrine

 

Player: LidellFer (1 points)

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Angel-Blessed Knight
2x Relic Guard
4x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Contraptionist
2x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Sunblessed Priest
2x Triangelica Sentinel

1x Arrow Barrage
2x Solemn Prayer
1x Soul Projection
3x Holy Radiance
4x Angelic Temple
3x Instill Life
4x Trigon of the Pact
15x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

3x Mistress of the Shadows
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
2x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x New Horizons
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
2x Vampirism
2x Skatador's Bidding
4x Cataclysm
2x Snowstorm
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Lamp of Zaffir
6x Dominion Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

3x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Reanimate
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
4x Suffocate
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Haunt
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Zer0Respect (0 points)

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

3x Duke Harsford
1x Necromantic Cult
3x Flesh Sculptor
3x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
2x Infected Survivor
3x Insatiable Ghoul

3x Noxious Fumes
3x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Mistress of the Shadows
3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Ancient Wisdom
1x Lamp of Zaffir
4x Cataclysm
2x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
2x Skatador's Bidding
1x Flashfreeze
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Power Discharge
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
11x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Diogen Midrange

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
4x Elf Warrior
4x Brothers in Arms
2x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
2x Silver Fang
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
1x Master Hunter
1x Bark Convoy
4x Elf Scout
1x Gurko Tribe Shaman
3x Summoner Druid
4x Temple Guard

3x Call of Jalaya
3x Holy Radiance
1x Tornado Outbreak
4x Trigon of the Pact
11x Nature Shrine
5x Order Shrine

 

Player: Hrumm (0 points)

Deck Name: Diogen Midrange

Hero: 1x Elrike the Twin Blade

2x Ancient Treant
2x Forcemage Protector
4x Elf Scout
4x Jungle Deathtrap
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Venerated Unicorn

4x Instill Life
2x Arrow Barrage
4x Solemn Prayer
4x Call of Jalaya
2x Namir’s Blessing
2x Holy Radiance
2x Ray of Righteousness
4x Trigon of the Pact
2x Soul Projection
5x Nature Shrine
5x Order Shrine
4x Wisdom Shrine
2x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

3x Elder Red Dragon
3x Frost Elemental
1x Arcadian Visionary
3x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix
3x Djinn of Wishes

4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
2x Flashfreeze
4x New Horizons
1x Word of Fire
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
10x Wisdom Shrine
7x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Infernal Vultures

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
1x Haunt
4x Curse of Rysha
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine