Masters Championship Final #12 Decklists

08/05/2017 by Ivko Stanilov

Expectedly, after the last balance changes the decks that got played at Masters were quite different. The most prominently played new decks that emerged were a Corruption Control deck, made possible by the new Suffocate card, and a Order-Wisdom Stall deck, which used Steelnor Innkeeper and Arcadian Visionary to recycle removal spells and Word of Grace.

But do you know what was probably the biggest surprise? It was Curse of Rysha, considered total trash by many, making an appearance in 4 copies in the new Corruption lists. It seems that the card was not so bad after all, and it works quite well in a spell-heavy meta.

Other interesting facts were that aggressive decks were not as dominant as expected, and what’s more – there were decks that featured the full 4 copies of Cataclysm even after they were made to cost 6 mana.

I personally found the tournament quite interesting in terms of decks and deck variety. Be sure to have a look at the decks of our first Spellweaver Champion who was undefeated in the final tournament, JeniecSzuji!

 

Heroes Used

 

6x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince
5x Zash, Flamebringer
5x Hermelion, Hand of Justice
5x Daris Stormborn
5x Alexa, Battle-Maiden
4x Zash the Annihilator
3x Enoch the Steel Horror
3x Coronis the Blood Reaper
2x Despina, Insatiable Soul
2x Amalric, Holy Knight
1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest
1x Ne’eva the Revered
1x Despina, Dominion Overlord
1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

 

Decks Roundup

 

6x Corruption Control
5x Rage Rush
4x Order-Wisdom Stall
4x Healmelion
3x Blue Soldiers
2x Zombies
2x Wisdom-Rage Control
2x Wisdom-Dominion Control
2x Implanted Priests
2x Grand Reunion
2x Burning Rage
1x Wisdom-Corruption-Rage Decay
1x Shamans
1x Rage-Dominion Ramp
1x Rage-Corruption Control
1x Order-Dominion Aggro-Control
1x One Turn Heal
1x Implants
1x Enoch Sacrifice Aggro-Control
1x Dragon Combo-Control
1x Diogen Valor
1x Diogen Elves

 

Player: JeniecSzuji (4 points)

Deck Name: Enoch Sacrifice Aggro-Control

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Flesh Sculptor
3x Undead Necromancer
3x Bloodwell Elite
4x Zombie Legionnaire
3x Infected Survivor
4x Death-Curse Shaman
3x Swamp God Emissary
3x Slave Gladiator
2x Plague Vermin

1x Reanimate
2x Cloning Vat
1x Overwhelming Forces
4x Devious Plot
6x Dominion Shrine
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Stronghold Metropolis
9x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

3x Prin'ha the Nightshade
3x Mistress of the Shadows
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
2x Bloodseeking Mutant

4x Ancient Wisdom
1x Lamp of Zaffir
4x Cataclysm
2x Vampirism
4x New Horizons
2x Skatador's Bidding
1x Flashfreeze
4x Power Surge
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Power Discharge
6x Dominion Shrine
11x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Spell Warden
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
1x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
2x Gomur Ironbeard
2x Relic Guard
2x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Triangelica Sentinel
1x Bark Convoy
1x Venerated Unicorn

4x Word of Grace
1x Soul Projection
4x Holy Radiance
1x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
2x Instill Life
4x Trigon of the Pact
15x Order Shrine

 

Player: imahoppy (3 points)

Deck Name: Diogen Elves

Hero: 1x Ne’eva, Child of the Forest

4x Grove Guardian
1x Gurko Tribe Shaman
4x Brothers in Arms
1x Nienna, Legendary Storyteller
3x Silver Fang
4x Elf Scout
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
1x Master Hunter
1x Bark Convoy
4x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
4x Elf Warrior
1x Venerated Unicorn
4x Summoner Druid

3x Call of Jalaya
2x Tornado Outbreak
4x Trigon of the Pact
11x Nature Shrine
5x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
1x Infernal Vultures
1x Underworld Scourge
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
2x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
3x Haunt
4x Curse of Rysha
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine
1x Haunted Cemetery

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Spell Warden
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
1x Relic Guard
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Sunblessed Priest
1x Triangelica Sentinel
3x Gomur Ironbeard

1x Arrow Barrage
4x Angelic Temple
4x Holy Radiance
3x Instill Life
2x Ray of Righteousness
3x Touch of Light
19x Order Shrine

 

Player: Jotto (3 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Tortured Orc
4x Gibo and Roni
4x Goblin Fireworker
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
4x Word of Fire
4x Massive Assault
2x Black Market
18x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

4x Steel Host Spearman
2x Dwarf Spellbreaker
4x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Temple Guard
4x Master Tactician
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Elite Vanguard
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Knight Recruiter

2x Parallel Evolution
3x Guards! Guards!
2x Touch of Light
2x Soldiers’ Memorial
9x Order Shrine
9x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
2x Infernal Vultures
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
4x Curse of Rysha
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine
1x Haunted Cemetery

 

Player: Duall (3 points)

Deck Name: Order-Wisdom Stall

Hero: 1x Amalric, Holy Knight

4x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Sunblessed Priest
4x Arcadian Visionary

4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
2x Power Discharge
2x Snowstorm
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
4x Word of Grace
1x Thaumic Reflector
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Instill Life
3x Exorcism
1x Ray of Righteousness
2x Ancient Wisdom
7x Wisdom Shrine
7x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

3x Champion of the Revolt
1x Raging Minotaur
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Gibo and Roni
4x Goblin Fireworker
2x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
4x Burning Rage
3x Blood Frenzy
4x Forced Labor
1x Black Market
1x Massive Assault
4x Cannonade
2x Lightning Bolt
9x Dominion Shrine
10x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Aspiring Necromant

3x Duke Harsford
3x Flesh Sculptor
3x Undead Necromancer
4x Succubus
1x Rotting Remains
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
3x Infected Survivor
2x Insatiable Ghoul

3x Noxious Fumes
3x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
2x Mausoleum of the Damned
1x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Sandalphon (3 points)

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
2x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Triangelica Sentinel
2x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Gomur Ironbeard
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Word of Grace
4x Angelic Temple
4x Holy Radiance
2x Trigon of the Pact
7x Wisdom Shrine
12x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Corruption-Rage Decay

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

3x Aezerhis, the Burning Agony
4x Voidtouched Subordinate
4x Infernal Vultures

3x Johrail’s Silencer
4x New Horizons
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Obelisk of Unity
2x Snowstorm
3x Flash of Delirium
4x Parallel Evolution
3x Haunt
2x Ancient Wisdom
3x Power Discharge
9x Wisdom Shrine
8x Corruption Shrine
2x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

3x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
4x Gibo and Roni
2x Goblin Anarchist
4x Goblin Warrior

2x Blood Frenzy
4x Fireball
1x Word of Fire
3x Massive Assault
3x Cannonade
18x Rage Shrine

 

Player: ZEMOON (2 points)

Deck Name: Order-Wisdom Stall

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

1x Gnome Power Engineer
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Arcadian Visionary

4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
4x Word of Grace
4x Holy Radiance
4x Pacify
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Instill Life
4x Exorcism
4x Ray of Righteousness
1x Prosperous Ruling
4x Wisdom Shrine
10x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Rage-Dominion Ramp

Hero: 1x Despina, Insatiable Soul

2x Dreyla, Ruthless Oppressor
3x Mistress of the Shadows
1x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Battlescarred Elder
3x Elder Red Dragon
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

3x Mind Extortion
2x Dragonfire
4x Cataclysm
4x Helm of Dominion
4x Word of Power
2x Skatador's Bidding
2x Assassinate
4x Power Surge
9x Dominion Shrine
8x Rage Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

Deck Name: Rage-Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Dread Knight
2x Ram’Gakh, Goblin Recruiter
2x Infernal Vultures
2x Goblin Looter
1x Battlescarred Elder
3x Khar the Deadly Flame
4x Mescatian Phoenix
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Fireball
4x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
4x Noxious Fumes
2x Splitting Headache
4x Word of Fire
10x Rage Shrine
8x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: An Album (2 points)

Deck Name: Order-Wisdom Stall

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

4x Steelnor Innkeeper
4x Arcadian Visionary

4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Holy Radiance
4x Pacify
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Instill Life
4x Exorcism
4x Word of Grace
9x Wisdom Shrine
7x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Shamans

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

2x Ancestors’ Guide
4x Rakhi Tribe Mystic
4x Offering Yard Priest
4x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Swamp God Emissary

4x Fireblast
4x Lightning Totem
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Totem of Tortures
4x Totem of Legends
4x Totem of Swiftness
6x Rage Shrine
10x Corruption Shrine
4x Mountain Sanctuary

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

1x Fia, Dragon Daughter
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
4x Tortured Orc
4x Flamerune Warrior
4x Goblin Warrior
1x Goblin Fireworker
2x Gibo and Roni

4x Fireball
2x Massive Assault
4x Word of Fire
3x Black Market
1x Burning Rage
1x Cannonade
18x Rage Shrine

 

Player: VanguardX (2 points)

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

3x Steel Host Spearman
1x Cavalry Field Captain
4x Temple Guard
4x Master Tactician
4x Elite Vanguard
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Knight Recruiter
3x Saluxio the Awebringer

2x Guards! Guards!
1x Soul Projection
4x Parallel Evolution
1x Ray of Righteousness
2x Holy Radiance
4x Trigon of the Pact
1x Touch of Light
6x Wisdom Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial
8x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Implanted Priests

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Spell Warden
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
3x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
1x Triangelica Sentinel
1x Gomur Ironbeard
3x Cavalry Field Captain
2x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Angelic Temple
2x Soul Flames
4x Word of Grace
3x Metabolic Overcharger
2x Holy Radiance
3x Instill Life
8x Dominion Shrine
11x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Storm Faerie
2x Ancient Treant
2x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Charged Aurite
4x Dust Titan
3x Runelit Incarnate
1x Master Hunter
1x Bark Convoy
3x Moonlight Patrol

2x Landslide
4x Flashfreeze
4x New Horizons
2x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Grand Reunion
2x Power Discharge
8x Nature Shrine
9x Wisdom Shrine
1x Thaumic Laboratory
1x Enchanted Spring

 

Player: Cruel_TeK (2 points)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
4x Succubus
4x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
4x Death-Curse Shaman

4x Curse of Rysha
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
4x Reanimate
2x Sanctum of the Void
17x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

4x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Tortured Orc
4x Gibo and Roni
3x Goblin Fireworker
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
4x Massive Assault
4x Word of Fire
3x Black Market
18x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Dragon Combo-Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Insatiable Soul

3x Elder Red Dragon
2x Djinn of Wishes
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
4x Bloodseeking Mutant

2x Fireblast
4x New Horizons
4x Ancient Wisdom
4x Cataclysm
2x Dragonfire
2x Skatador's Bidding
1x Obelisk of Unity
2x Helm of Dominion
1x Vampirism
4x Power Surge
4x Power Discharge
5x Dominion Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine
1x Rage Shrine
2x Altar of Dragons
2x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: komsiant (2 points)

Deck Name: Rage Rush

Hero: 1x Zash, Flamebringer

1x Fia, Dragon Daughter
3x Firebrand Goblin
4x Flame Serpent
4x Lizard Barbarian
3x Rakhi Berserker
2x Flamerune Warrior
2x Gibo and Roni
1x Goblin Fireworker
4x Tortured Orc
4x Goblin Warrior

4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
4x Word of Fire
2x Burning Rage
2x Massive Assault
19x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Zombies

Hero: 1x Enoch the Steel Horror

3x Duke Harsford
2x Necromantic Cult
4x Flesh Sculptor
4x Undead Necromancer
3x Succubus
4x Zombie Legionnaire
4x Abhorrent Ghoul
2x Insatiable Ghoul

2x Word of Pain
4x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
1x Hands from Beyond
2x Spoils of War
2x Suffocate
1x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Order-Wisdom Stall

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

2x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Arcadian Visionary
4x Steelnor Innkeeper
2x Saluxio the Awebringer

4x Arrow Barrage
4x New Horizons
4x Ray of Righteousness
4x Holy Radiance
3x Pacify
4x Instill Life
4x Exorcism
4x Word of Grace
3x Trigon of the Pact
7x Wisdom Shrine
10x Order Shrine

 

Player: themoom (2 points)

Deck Name: Order-Dominion Aggro-Control

Hero: 1x Despina, Dominion Overlord

2x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Guardian of the Faithful
1x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
3x Cavalry Field Captain
1x Sunblessed Priest
1x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade
2x Gomur Ironbeard
3x Elite Vanguard
2x Antriel, Patron of the Sunblessed
3x Bloodseeking Mutant
2x Bloodwell Matriarch

2x Arrow Barrage
3x Soul Projection
2x Ray of Righteousness
3x Pacify
4x Holy Radiance
2x Exorcism
8x Dominion Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night
10x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

4x Frost Elemental
2x Elder Red Dragon
1x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Arcadian Visionary
4x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix

4x Fireball
2x Dragonfire
4x Flashfreeze
3x Parallel Evolution
4x Word of Fire
3x Fireblast
1x Cannonade
2x Altar of Dragons
8x Rage Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Wisdom-Dominion Control

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Djinn of Wishes
4x Mistress of the Shadows
3x Lord Karthas, Deathspeaker
1x Prin'ha the Nightshade

4x Cataclysm
3x Helm of Dominion
4x New Horizons
1x Word of Power
2x Skatador's Bidding
4x Power Surge
3x Johrail’s Silencer
3x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
8x Dominion Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night

 

Player: Hrumm (1 point)

Deck Name: Blue Soldiers

Hero: 1x Alexa, Battle-Maiden

3x Steel Host Spearman
3x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Dwarven Mortar
4x Master Tactician
2x Elite Vanguard
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
4x Knight Recruiter
2x Saluxio the Awebringer
4x Temple Guard

2x Guards! Guards!
1x Arrow Barrage
1x Soul Projection
2x Ray of Righteousness
3x Holy Radiance
4x Trigon of the Pact
3x Parallel Evolution
1x Exorcism
2x Militant Citadel
6x Order Shrine
5x Wisdom Shrine
2x Soldiers’ Memorial

Deck Name: Wisdom-Rage Control

Hero: 1x Zash the Annihilator

3x Elder Red Dragon
3x Frost Elemental
2x Arcadian Visionary
3x Battlescarred Elder
4x Mescatian Phoenix
3x Djinn of Wishes

4x Fireball
1x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
2x Flashfreeze
4x New Horizons
1x Word of Fire
2x Cannonade
4x Johrail’s Silencer
4x Power Discharge
2x Altar of Dragons
10x Wisdom Shrine
7x Rage Shrine

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
4x Death-Curse Shaman
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Infernal Vultures

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
3x Haunt
4x Curse of Rysha
2x Haunted Cemetery
2x Sanctum of the Void
15x Corruption Shrine

 

Player: Crystalslime (1 point)

Deck Name: Implants

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Field Operative
4x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Spoiled Aristocrat
4x Slave Gladiator
4x Temptress of Deceit
4x Shadowstep Assassin
3x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Infused Subordinate

1x Murder Instinct
1x Grappling Hook
3x Soul Flames
4x Mind Extortion
4x Metabolic Overcharger
9x Dominion Shrine
8x Wisdom Shrine

Deck Name: Diogen Valor

Hero: 1x Ne’eva the Revered

2x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Companion of the Heavens
4x Summoner Druid
4x Sunblessed Priest
3x Diogen, Wandering Pilgrim
2x Steelnor Innkeeper
1x Timea, Magi Wanderer
3x Elite Vanguard
2x Cavalry Field Captain
3x Centaur Illusionist
2x Venerated Unicorn
2x Saluxio the Awebringer
2x Moonlight Patrol

3x Landslide
4x Trigon of the Pact
4x Instill Life
2x Tidal Wave
6x Nature Shrine
9x Order Shrine

Deck Name: One Turn Heal

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

2x Steelnor Innkeeper

2x Obelisk of Unity
4x Word of Grace
4x Snowstorm
4x New Horizons
4x Holy Radiance
4x Pacify
3x Thaumic Reflector
2x The Test of Time
4x Exorcism
4x Ancient Wisdom
4x Power Discharge
8x Wisdom Shrine
11x Order Shrine

 

Player: Aadraf (1 point)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

2x Faessayan Mercenary
4x Succubus
1x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
1x Infernal Vultures
1x Xiara, Sovereign of Souls
4x Death-Curse Shaman
1x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
3x Curse of Rysha
3x Haunt
3x Devious Plot
7x Dominion Shrine
1x Stronghold Metropolis
2x Sanctum of the Void
9x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Grand Reunion

Hero: 1x Daris Stormborn

4x Disquisitive Spirit
2x Bark Convoy
4x Storm Faerie
2x Thianor Wolftongue
3x Ancient Treant
4x Dust Titan
1x Master Hunter
2x Moonlight Patrol

1x Landslide
4x Flashfreeze
4x New Horizons
2x Johrail’s Silencer
2x Tornado Outbreak
4x Grand Reunion
2x Power Discharge
7x Nature Shrine
10x Wisdom Shrine
1x Thaumic Laboratory
1x Enchanted Spring

Deck Name: Healmelion

Hero: 1x Hermelion, Hand of Justice

4x Namir of the Blinding Light
3x Spell Warden
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
1x Descendant of Divinity
2x Gomur Ironbeard
4x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
4x Cavalry Field Captain

3x Arrow Barrage
1x Ray of Righteousness
4x Angelic Temple
3x Instill Life
4x Word of Grace
19x Order Shrine

 

Player: Ante (1 point)

Deck Name: Corruption Control

Hero: 1x Nefaros, Necromantic Prince

1x Bloodwitch Harpy
1x Necromantic Cult
4x Succubus
2x Bezarok, Abyss Gatekeeper
4x Mesmerizing Spirit
3x Death-Curse Shaman
2x Infernal Vultures

2x Reanimate
4x Noxious Fumes
4x Word of Pain
3x Tombs of the Damned
4x Consume Spirit
3x Suffocate
2x Curse of Rysha
3x Haunt
1x Mausoleum of the Damned
2x Sanctum of the Void
16x Corruption Shrine

Deck Name: Implanted Priests

Hero: 1x Amalric, Holy Knight

3x Namir of the Blinding Light
2x Spell Warden
4x Angel-Blessed Knight
3x Gomur Ironbeard
2x Relic Guard
4x Sunblessed Priest
2x Bloodwell Matriarch

4x Angelic Temple
2x Soul Flames
3x Metabolic Overcharger
4x Holy Radiance
1x Unbreakable Spirit
2x Instill Life
2x Exorcism
3x Word of Grace
7x Dominion Shrine
12x Order Shrine

Deck Name: Burning Rage

Hero: 1x Coronis the Blood Reaper

4x Champion of the Revolt
4x Lizard Barbarian
4x Gibo and Roni
3x Goblin Fireworker
2x Raging Minotaur

2x Lightning Bolt
4x Fireball
3x Fireblast
2x Dragonfire
4x Burning Rage
3x Blood Frenzy
4x Forced Labor
3x Cannonade
6x Dominion Shrine
10x Rage Shrine
2x Cathedral of the Night